Default business cover photo

A H Electrical Service, LLC

About us

A H Electrical Service, LLC is a Full Service electrical business specializing in Residential and Commercial Electrical projects.Were here to help you with your next home-improvement project. We take great pride in the quality and safety of our work,Customer service and satisfaction are our top priorities.100 % satisfaction guaranteed, just look at our ratings and reviews we are top rated in the areas we serve. A H Electrical has lower operating expenses than larger companies; this allows us to price our jobs very competitively.You get a Upfront Price before any work begins. We work with you to make sure you get what you want. No matter what you need, you can count on A H Electrical Service to safely and expertly complete all your electrical projects.We accept VISA & MASTERCARD

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
20 years of experience

Services we offer

Attic, bathroom, or whole-house fan installation, Bonus room wiring, new circuits, and appliance circuits, Electrical panel repairs, upgrades, and surge protection.Insurance claim work lighting,storm damage etc.., Lighting, outside outlets, and timers, Troubleshooting and repairs.Remodels and Additions.Code Violation corrections.Home Inspection repairs

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.920 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
70%
4
5%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-20 of 20 reviews
Joe W.
Feb 2010
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
Quick response and excellent service. I would highly recommend this company for any electrical service.

Kathleen W.
May 2009
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very professional. Able to work with our schedule. Very happy with work completed. Estimate was in line with work requested.

Tom B.
Apr 2009
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
It was a pleasure to find someone who knew how to approach the complexty of rewireing a older house,By A an H's know how I saved alot of money.The project was completed in the time they had estimated.I sleep better at night knowing Im in a safe house.

Sharon R.
Jan 2009
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great work, fast, and when there was a small problem with the work, he was ready to come right out and make it right! Great service - reasonably priced.

Bonnie O.
Oct 2008
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
I thought he was excellent! He came on time and did the work and I thought he was great!! I would highly reccomend him

Kim W.
Oct 2008
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$300
I had a pole light installed in my driveway. I was pleased with the installation and would recommend the company again. The company charges by the job, not the hour. We were able to work with one another's schedule.

John T.
Sep 2008
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$600
AH Electrical are professionals and did an excellent job of installing our major appliances. I highly recommend them to anyone needing electrical or appliance installation services. I also like that their work is guaranteed.

Michael T.
Jul 2008
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$600
The customer service was excellent. I will definately be recommending A H Electrical Service to others.

John W.
Jun 2008
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$700
Tom did an excellent job, and he was the only contractor that followed up after submitting a bid for the work. I have 2 more jobs for him in the near future

Karen M.
Apr 2008
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$200
Very polite and easy to communicate with....Great service

Mark A.
Feb 2008
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$200
Great work on time and quick. I will use him again if I need something done. Cleaned up after himself. An all around pleasant experience.

Ben H.
Feb 2008
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$400
Excellent experience. Arrived on time, friendly, customer service oriented, fairly priced, and most of all excellent work. We had recessed lighting installed and are extremely happy with the outstanding work that was done. I highly recommend A H Electrical.

John R.
Oct 2007
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$200
Excellent. On time. Very professional. Performed some extra work at a very reasonable rate that was not originally quoted. Will keep his phone number for any future work.

Ellen M.
Jan 2007
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very thorough, prompt and fair priced. Would definitely reccomend.

Kelly M.
Jan 2007
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$200
On Time, Knowledgeable, and Affordable. Very pleased with the overall service we received.

Elyce S.
Dec 2006
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
$300
They were on time, polite, and easy to work with. I would recommend them to a friend and will use them for future work.

Eddie P.
Dec 2006
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
$800
Very knowledgeable and efficient. Came in and did the job within an hour. I would recommend them.

MARY G.
Dec 2006
N/A

David B.
Dec 2006
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,000
2nd time user...strongly recommend.

Atul S.
Dec 2006
N/A

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

A H Electrical Service, LLC is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

A H Electrical Service, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, A H Electrical Service, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, A H Electrical Service, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, A H Electrical Service, LLC offers emergency services.

Yes, A H Electrical Service, LLC offers warranties.