Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC logo

A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC

Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing, Landscape Soil, Sand, Mulch and Rock Delivery, Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up,

About us

A&L Landscape of South Florida LLC has been possible for great support of my brothers and sister. They thought me everything about plants and the best way to create a beautiful landscape. I retired from Publix Supermarkets Inc and as a former manager I understand how important is costumer service and appreciation. We are a locally family owned and operated company with over 2 years of experience that values honesty and integrity in all aspects of our business. We offer a variety of lawn care and landscaping services for each individual property. We pride ourselves on the quality of our work as well as our commitment to outstanding results. We look forward to building lasting relationships with our clients and guarantee your satisfaction!

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
9 years of experience

Services we offer

Commerical , Landscaping , Lawn Care , Residential

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.914 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
86%
4
14%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-14 of 14 reviews
Erik A.
May 2020
4.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great service
Response from A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC
"Thank you for being our valued costumer, we sincerely appreciate your business."

Kim H.
Jun 2019
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Price was great and they did everything I asked for....

Nicole B.
May 2019
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very polite, professional, punctual, and the quality of their work was top-notch!
Response from A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC
"On behalf A & L Landscape of South Florida, we appreciate your rating. We are happy that you were satisfied with the services we provided. Thank you"

Luigi M.
Feb 2019
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent and professional company they assisted me with respect and courtesy job,I will keep them forever.thanks
Response from A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC
"On behalf A& L Landscape of South Florida, we appreciate your rating. Costumer service, quality and customer satisfaction is our number one priority. Thank you."

Margo A.
Nov 2018
5.0
Landscape Soil, Sand, Mulch and Rock Delivery
Yes, I recommend this pro
very dependable, efficient, polite people.

Jasmine C.
Nov 2018
4.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
I was very satisfied with the job they did. Thanks again.🙂

Trish O.
Oct 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very responsive, quick to answer phone(s) and take pride in their work!

Victor C.
Oct 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Punctual,no job task is an issue. Highly recommended. Thanks for a well done job!

Anabel M.
Oct 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fast and reliable and great friendly personnel.

Lezel H.
Oct 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
They came on time and did an excellent job! I am so glad I hired this company. I am very satisfied with the end results.Thank you!

Joel M.
Sep 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
This company was very responsive and did a great job. They arrived ahead of time and worked quickly.

Heidi R.
Sep 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Extremely pleased with the job that Lemar and Vick did on my lawn. Very professional team with attention to detail. I would not hesitate to recommend them. Adriana is customer service at its finest! I will be using them for all my gardening needs. Not to mention that it is a pleasure to actually see men take pride in their work! My yard looked beautiful when they left!

Art G.
Jul 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were here on time. Started working and continued working through the day. A representative came to inspect the area. Very professional!!!!!!!!!!!

Chris T.
Jun 2018
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$65
A&L - Very professional and prompt. They did what they said they would do, when they said they would do it, for the price they quoted. They even moved our small project up in their schedule to prevent needing to wait until they finished with a long time consuming job they had scheduled. Great communication.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, A&L Landscape of South Florida, LLC does not offer warranties.