Default business cover photo
Approved
Approved

A&M Roofing Solutions, Inc.

Heating Cable for Roof Installation,

About us

At A&M ROOFING SOLUTIONS, INC., we pride our company on reliability, great communication, integrity, and quality work. We strongly believe in giving our absolute best in all the work we perform. We are experts, and will always keep you educated about the work process. We look forward to earning your business!

Business highlights

7 years of experience

Services we offer

Roofing

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.810 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
80%
4
20%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-10 of 10 reviews
Shelly B.
Sep 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$3,000
Working with this company was great. They are competent, reliable, tidy and polite. They did what they said they would do when they said they would do it. They did a great job on the roof, they cleaned up after themselves. I was impressed by how Mike, the owner, spoke to his crew. He lead with a remarkable respect and kindness that is uncommon. Hiring a roofer can be intimidating but you can use A&M without hesitation. They are a great company and I'm so happy I found them.

JAMES J.
Sep 2020
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Good

Edward G.
Aug 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$10,000
We initially called them for a roof leak. They found the leak and inspected the complete roof and recommended a replacement as the old roof was as the end of its life. Prompt and efficient service. They did an excellent job and cleaned up.

Connie A.
Jul 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
We initially hired them to repair what we thought was a small area. They inspected the entire roof and found additional areas that needed repair which included removing, repairing, and replacing tiles. They kept us apprised at every point in the repair and told us exactly what needed to be done and why. When we had questions, they answered them and their explanations were thorough and easy to understand. I would recommend them without any hesitation.

Rose C.
Jul 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Brian answered all my questions, was very knowledgeable and explained the process and what to expect. The work was scheduled in advance and within a day, arrived on time and worked efficiently. Within a week returned to apply silicone and sealant to tile roof. The roof looks like new again.

Craig P.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$775
Also had preventive maintenance silicone applied. Will do yearly inspection for any cracks or broken tiles.

Brad G.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$600
showed on time did the work properly and at a fair price

Dan D.
Feb 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very affordable. Did not try to nickel and dime us. Performed additional work upon request. Very prompt. Hired them for repairs and will more than likely hire them for an entire roof replacement in a few years. Happy with the service and repairs

Bryan H.
Jan 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They always make communications easy and their prices were really reasonable. I can consider my self a current consumer. They always were there for me and help me out. VERY GOOD COMPANY!

Barbara L.
Jan 2020
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They are very personable.

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

RC29027729

Trade License Locale

FL

Trade License Expiration

08/31/2027

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

A&M Roofing Solutions, Inc. is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Monday: Closed Tuesday: Closed Wednesday: Closed Thursday: Closed Friday: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

A&M Roofing Solutions, Inc. accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, A&M Roofing Solutions, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, A&M Roofing Solutions, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, A&M Roofing Solutions, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, A&M Roofing Solutions, Inc. does not offer warranties.