Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Aesthetic Home Improvements
Metal Siding: Repair or Partially Replacement, Vinyl Siding Repair or Partially Replace, Recovery Service Service,
About us
30 years of Home Improvement experience makes Jim Mader of Aesthetic Home Improvements the best choice for your home repair needs. Whether it's a complete siding installation or just a minor home repair, trust Jim to complete your project on time, and on budget.
Business highlights
38 years of experience
Services we offer
General Handyman Projects, Vinyl Siding Installation and Repair
Amenities
Free Estimates
Yes
Reviews
3.88 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 38% | ||
| 25% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 13% |
Filter reviews by service
Showing 1-8 of 8 reviews
Karen S.
Nov 2017
Metal Siding: Repair or Partially Replacement
Jim was the best, he saved us money, he was creative. He also was able to accomplish more than we thought possible. We would recommend him highly
Joseph D.
Sep 2017
Metal Siding: Repair or Partially Replacement
Albert F.
Aug 2017
Vinyl Siding Repair or Partially Replace
Jim, came and quoted the work then performed in a most professional manner
Jim W.
Aug 2015
Vinyl Siding Repair or Partially Replace
Great job! Nice guy, very helpful with various other questions I had with the rest of my house.
Pat H.
Jun 2014
Vinyl Siding Repair or Partially Replace
He was prompt to respond and come out. He appeared to know what he was doing.
Jean B.
Mar 2014
Vinyl Siding Repair or Partially Replace
Glued down the vinyl siding instead of fixing it correctly. Then he charged me $75.00 for what he said was five minutes of work.
Catherine T.
Jan 2012
N/A
Very good service!!
Grace O.
May 2011
N/A
He was very good in all his work. He was very nice person, very reliable in his work
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Aesthetic Home Improvements is currently rated 3.8 overall out of 5.
Yes, Aesthetic Home Improvements offers free project estimates.
No, Aesthetic Home Improvements does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, Aesthetic Home Improvements does not offer emergency services.
No, Aesthetic Home Improvements does not offer warranties.