Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Affordable Construction

Deck or Porch, Metal Roofing Repair, Garage Building Service,

About us

We are a locally owned and operated company with over 16 years of industry experience. We specialize in Additions and Kitchen Remodels, but also offer a wide range of expertise for a variety of other Home Improvement projects. We pride ourselves on the quality of our work as well as our commitment to outstanding results. We look forward to building lasting relationships and guarantee your satisfaction!

Business highlights

14 years of experience

Services we offer

Metal roofs

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.02 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Roy
Jun 2021
5.0
Garage Building Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Always on time and available to ask questions and over all great work.

Barb
Jun 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
N/A

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Affordable Construction is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Affordable Construction accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Affordable Construction offers free project estimates.

No, Affordable Construction does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Affordable Construction does not offer emergency services.

No, Affordable Construction does not offer warranties.