Akrivis Real Estate Valuations logo
Approved (Corporate)
Approved (Corporate)

Akrivis Real Estate Valuations

Appraisal Real Estate Service,

About us

Welcome to the future of real estate valuation solutions with Akrivis. We combine innovation and evolving technology with our exclusive network of photography contractors to deliver accurate real estate valuations in less than five days. No stress, no fuss, just fast and reliable property values.

Business highlights

8 years of experience

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.448 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
79%
4
2%
3
4%
2
13%
1
2%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 48 reviews
Dolores L.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Did what was requested in a timely manner. No hassles which is exactly what a person needs when dealing with the loss of a spouse. This was specific for an estate appraisal. Not an appraisal to buy real estate. This is for estate tax purposes which is different. Thank you.

LaRena G.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
$550
He did a great job on getting my appraisal and sent 14 pages on how they came to the appraisal. Always answered my questions in a timely manner. He was very friendly when I talked to him about getting my appraisal. I would definitely recommend him. Thank you again

Heidi W.
Sep 2026
2.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
$550
Very disappointing service provided by this firm. I was hesitant to hire a desktop appraiser located out of market and shouldn?t have. They didn?t understand the house (1902) or the market. I?m a former banker that?s worked with many appraisers during my career. They used comps that were dated and located far away. Two comps were 32 and 42 miles away, respectively, when they shouldn?t be more than a few miles. One comp was 18 months old so it?s very dated. When I brought up the issues they didn?t change the comps. The value did not represent the true value of the home and was less than more inferior homes in the market. The appraisal was worthless to me and a waste of money. I definitely would not recommend them.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Heidi, we?re sorry to hear you were disappointed with the appraisal, but we would like to provide some additional context regarding the report and the comparable sales selected. Your home is approximately 3,600 square feet and is a relatively unique property for the area. In reviewing the market, the appraiser found that there were no truly comparable nearby sales of similar size and characteristics, even when looking back several years. Because of that limited data, it was necessary to expand the geographic and time parameters in order to identify the most relevant available sales. The appraiser also accounted for differences in size through market-supported adjustments rather than simply comparing the subject directly to significantly smaller homes on a price-per-square-foot basis. When you raised concerns regarding the comparable selection, those concerns were reviewed in detail and the appraiser explained the reasoning behind the analysis both within the report and in subsequent communication. You were also provided the opportunity to submit a Reconsideration of Value. The additional sales submitted were reviewed, but they were approximately 1,500?2,000 square feet smaller than the subject property, which made them less comparable from an appraisal standpoint. The appraiser addressed those concerns individually and explained why the information did not support changing the original analysis. We certainly understand that receiving a value below expectations can be frustrating. However, an appraisal must remain an independent opinion of value based on the available market evidence, and a requested change can only be made when additional information supports a different conclusion."

Linda F.
Sep 2026
2.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
$300
I specifically asked for a remediation appraisal due to the White River flood. I hired Mr. Disson to do the work. At the time I advised he would have to go to the house to see the damage. I expected to receive a dollar figure on how much he assessed the remediation cost would be. Instead I received a report done by someone else that did not address my request at all and included no remediation figure. It further stated I had given them permission to just go on the sample pictures they had requested. That was a lie! Now, I asked for a refund and they offered me half. No- I didn?t get the report i asked for, it was done by someone I didn?t hire and they lied about my request to go to the house. I deserve my money back- in full!
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Linda, we understand the report was not what you were expecting. The service ordered was a real estate evaluation, which is intended to provide an opinion of the property?s value based on the scope of work established for the assignment. A remediation or repair-cost estimate is a separate type of service and is typically completed by a contractor, engineer, or other professional who specializes in determining the cost to repair or remediate damage. That type of estimate was not part of the evaluation that was ordered. The evaluation was completed according to the agreed-upon scope and inspection requirements. We take the accuracy of our documentation and communication seriously and always strive to make the scope of each assignment as clear as possible. We understand there can sometimes be a difference between the information a customer is hoping to receive and what is included within a particular evaluation service. We appreciate the feedback and remain confident in the work that was completed."

Lynn H.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Duane, from Akrivis was such a pleasure to work with. His input and thoughts for which service would fit my needs were so incredibly helpful and right on spot! I received my valuation in a timely fashion and it all looked great! Much appreciated.

Kirk
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
I contracted with this company when I sent out feelers for this type of service, I was impressed with the contact person (jill) who explained the entire process and gave me my options with complete transparency. I decided that the price was right for me and paid. I was told I would have a complete report in just a few days. Actually received the report on designated date and found the report to me more extensive and informational than I had originally expected. Submitted report did a comparative analysis of properties similar to mine and gave much included information about my own property (thank you Valerie for the good work). I am very happy with the work which this company did for me, and I feel that the work was very much worth what I had paid for. Would readily recommend this company to my friends and family.

George C.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Very honest. Immediately informed me that is be spending money i didn't need to.

Israel C.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Great experience. Akrivis made the valuation of my property simple, quick and affordable.

H.E. S.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Professional and equitable customer service!

Savenda F.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
The process was easy, and pricing options were provided up fromt. They gave clear instructions about what they needed for the appraisal. They provided an appraisal quickly, with a nice turn around time. I would call this company again next I need an appraisal.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you so much, Savenda! We?re glad to hear the process was easy, transparent, and clearly communicated from start to finish. We really appreciate you choosing Akrivis and would be happy to help again the next time you need an appraisal!"

Angela L.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
This company did a great job of communicating with me. I received the appraisal quickly after the work was completed.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you, Angela! We?re glad you had a great experience and appreciated the communication and quick turnaround. We truly appreciate you choosing Akrivis!"

Susan C.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Great work
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you, Susan! We really appreciate the kind words and are glad you were happy with our work."

Vanessa I.
Sep 2026
3.0
Haven't been done yet
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you for your feedback! It looks like your service may still be in progress. We look forward to completing everything for you and hope you?ll consider updating your review once the process is finished."

Phillip U.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Excellent and efficient service! The rep (Jill) was knowledgeable and customer friendly. Very happy and would highly recommend!
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you, Phillip! We?re so glad to hear you had an excellent experience with Akrivis. Jill will be happy to hear your kind words, and we?re pleased she was able to provide knowledgeable, friendly, and efficient service. We truly appreciate your recommendation!"

Kevin C.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
$500
David was responsive and addressed every comment and request promptly. As for the appraisal itself, well documented, thorough and prompt. The price for this service was reasonable.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you, Kevin! We?re glad to hear David was responsive and made sure all of your questions and requests were addressed promptly. We also appreciate your feedback on the appraisal itself and are happy you found the report thorough, well documented, and fairly priced. Thank you for choosing Akrivis!"

Corrie W.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
They were professional, friendly, quick with results and the appraiser showed up on time.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you so much for the kind review! We?re glad to hear our team was professional, friendly, and able to provide a quick turnaround. We also appreciate you recognizing the appraiser?s punctuality. Thank you for trusting Akrivis with your appraisal needs!"

Keysha S.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
$300
????? 10/10 Experience! I had a great experience with Akrivis! They helped me with a market analysis for my home, and the entire process was quick, simple, and stress-free. Chris was especially helpful, knowledgeable, and made sure everything was easy to understand. I truly appreciated how smoothly everything went from start to finish. I would definitely recommend them to anyone needing assistance with a home market analysis. 10 out of 10!
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you so much, Keysha! We?re thrilled to hear you had a 10/10 experience with Akrivis. We?re especially glad Chris was able to make the process simple, clear, and stress-free from start to finish. We truly appreciate your kind words and your recommendation!"

Christine H.
Sep 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Affordable, professional, and prompt response.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you so much, Keysha! We?re thrilled to hear you had a 10/10 experience with Akrivis. We?re especially glad Chris was able to make the process simple, clear, and stress-free from start to finish. We truly appreciate your kind words and your recommendation!"

Pat M.
Sep 2026
2.0
What Akrivis did, I could have done myself through public records. It wasn't worth $300. I gave clear pics of the garage, all 4 sides, and they didnt even show the front where the doors are. I gave 30 pics. They had about ten. Whoever posted them was not very bright or thinking. The person who supposedly did the "evaluation" lives in Philadelphia. I am near Pittsburgh. I would think they would at least get someone from the area. Initially, I wasn't sure if I wanted an appraisal. She talked me out of it basically. I should have gotten an appraisal from a local realtor. That was dumb on my part. Live and learn.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback. We?re sorry to hear the report didn?t meet your expectations. Our evaluation products are designed to provide an independent, data-supported opinion of value using public records, market data, comparable sales, and the property information and photos. While some of the underlying information is publicly available, the value of the service is in the professional analysis of that information and how it applies to the specific property. We do want to clarify that every photo submitted is reviewed as part of the evaluation process. Not every photo is included in the final report, as doing so would often make the report unnecessarily lengthy. The photos shown are simply a selection and do not represent everything the evaluator reviewed. The analyst completing the report also does not need to physically reside in the same market. Our valuation team has access to localized market data, comparable sales, public records, and other resources nationwide. Most importantly, we want every customer to have a clear understanding of the product they are purchasing and what they can expect from the final report. We?re disappointed to hear that your experience did not leave you feeling confident in the value of the service, and we appreciate the opportunity to clarify how the evaluation process works."

MICHAEL S.
Aug 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Want to go on record to say that service was excellent from initial contact and a thorough timely evaluation and appraisal with supporting documentation. I found the work to be very professional and was done in an expedient fashion. Company was very transparent in pricing and I found their actual pricepoint to be more than fair for the final rendered report. That said, I would gladly use this company again if I had the need.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you so much for the kind words! We?re glad to hear you had a great experience from start to finish and found the process, pricing, and final report to be thorough and professional. We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience and would be happy to work with you again anytime!"

Austin B.
Aug 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Quick to call and setup a time, quick to get the report out
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you for the feedback! We?re glad to hear the process was quick and easy from the initial call through delivery of the final report. We appreciate you choosing Akrivis!"

Sharon K.
Aug 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Job was done with a quick turnaround.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you, Sharon! We?re glad to hear you were happy with the quick turnaround. We appreciate you choosing Akrivis and taking the time to share your feedback!"

David H.
Jul 2026
4.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
no comment

Reynaldo C.
Jul 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
$450
They are a pleasant to speak with, friendly, professional and knowledgeable in their field. They were able to give me options and assist on selecting the most cost efficient one. The turnaround time for the evaluation report is 5 days, so it worked out well.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you, Reynaldo! We?re glad to hear our team was friendly, professional, and able to help you find the best option for your needs. We?re also happy the turnaround worked well for you. We really appreciate you choosing Akrivis and sharing your experience!"

Bill V.
Jun 2026
5.0
Appraisal Real Estate Service
Very communicative through out the process, gave options for pricing and completed the report in a timely manner. Upon receiving the report I had a few questions that were addressed and answered quickly and followed up by senior management to make sure I was pleased.
Response from Akrivis Real Estate Valuations
"Thank you, Bill! We?re glad to hear the communication, pricing options, and turnaround all made for a positive experience. We also appreciate you mentioning the follow-up after your questions, making sure our customers feel supported even after the report is delivered is very important to us. Thanks again for choosing Akrivis!"
Showing 1-25 of 48

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

42RG00301700

Trade License Expiration

12/31/2027

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Akrivis Real Estate Valuations is currently rated 4.4 overall out of 5.

Monday: 3:00 AM - 11:00 PM Tuesday: 3:00 AM - 11:00 PM Wednesday: 3:00 AM - 11:00 PM Thursday: 3:00 AM - 11:00 PM Friday: 3:00 AM - 4:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Akrivis Real Estate Valuations accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

No, Akrivis Real Estate Valuations does not offer free project estimates.

No, Akrivis Real Estate Valuations does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Akrivis Real Estate Valuations does not offer emergency services.

No, Akrivis Real Estate Valuations does not offer warranties.