Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

B & F Excavation & Septic

Excavation Major Grading or Resloping, Septic System Installation and Replacement, Concrete Patios, Walks & Steps Installation,

About us

We are dedicated to providing our clients with the very best in septic, excavation and building site services. We specialize in residential services and take pride in the attention to detail put into each of the projects we're involved with. We're known for our quality work and the integrity of our business. We look forward to building long term relationships with our clients, and guarantee your satisfaction.

Business highlights

10 years of experience

Services we offer

Concrete & Masonry

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Donna C.
Nov 2023
5.0
Septic System Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
N/A

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

B & F Excavation & Septic is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, B & F Excavation & Septic offers free project estimates.

No, B & F Excavation & Septic does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, B & F Excavation & Septic does not offer emergency services.

No, B & F Excavation & Septic does not offer warranties.