Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC logo

B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC

Interior Decorator, Cabinets Refinish, Designer Service,

About us

We are a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity and treats your home as if it were our own. We offer a variety of General Contractor services that are customizable to each individual project. You will find us to be competitively priced, paying close attention to the details of each and every project that we are involved with. We look forward to building lasting relationships and guarantee your satisfaction!

Services we offer

Custom, Honesty, Reliability

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.03 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
Ronnie H.
May 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$3,000
Very professional. Fast turn around. A+++

Crystal M.
May 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were very professional. Bianca was my designer. She got the job done in a timely fashion. I told her exactly what I wanted. She went above and beyond to give me what I asked for. I am so in love with my new bathroom and pleased with the results. I highly recommend!

Jaevon K.
May 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
N/A

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, B. Holder Design & Consulting, LLC does not offer warranties.