Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Barber's Drywall, Inc. logo

Barber's Drywall, Inc.

Drywall Installation, Drywall Repair, Commercial Drywall Repair Service,

About us

Barbers Drywall, Inc., is committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. We uphold a standard of integrity bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade combined with ability is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers' interests and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Business highlights

42 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

Master Builders

Services we offer

Drywall Finish and texturing, Drywall Hanging, Drywall Install, Drywall Repair, Drywall Taping

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.08 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-8 of 8 reviews
Kathryn M.
May 2019
5.0
Drywall Repair

Gary C.
Apr 2019
5.0
Drywall Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent work.

Ceri W.
Apr 2019
5.0
Drywall Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Friendly relaxed and did a great job very reasonably. What more could anyone ask!

Jason W.
Jun 2018
5.0
Drywall Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro

Susan M.
Jun 2018
5.0
Drywall Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
We're delighted with the outcome of our project. Terrific service and great work!

John W.
May 2018
5.0
Drywall Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Completed high quality work on schedule.

Sean K.
May 2018
5.0
Drywall Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great company in every aspect

Sean K.
May 2018
5.0
Drywall Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fast response professional service and outstanding job .

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

BARBEDI162KS

Trade License Locale

WA

Trade License Expiration

05/10/2028

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Barber's Drywall, Inc. is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Yes, Barber's Drywall, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Barber's Drywall, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Barber's Drywall, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Barber's Drywall, Inc. does not offer warranties.