Blanton contracting, LLC logo
Approved
Approved

Blanton contracting, LLC

Handyman Service, Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain, Small Projects Painting or Staining,

About us

We take great pride in our experience, expertise, quality, and customer service that we provide to meet the consumer’s needs. It is our mission to provide excellent workmanship and complete customer satisfaction from start to completion of a project. In order to understand the needs and expectations of our customers, we take great care to work and communicate with every customer in a professional manner. Our reputation is based on service, safety, and quality, regardless of how large or small the job.

Services we offer

Painting

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.04 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-4 of 4 reviews
Jeffery G.
Oct 2026
5.0
Handyman Service
$1,500
Cleaned out home up after a fire.

Ellen S.
Oct 2026
5.0
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
$432,687
They paint to outside of my home and got it all done in one day and it is great. The whole crew of guys was extremely nice and was able to explain any questions I had would highly recommend them

Samuel C.
Oct 2026
5.0
Google Review
Best handyman around

Aiden S.
Oct 2026
5.0
Google Review
Top tier🔥🔥🔥

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Blanton contracting, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Blanton contracting, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Blanton contracting, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Blanton contracting, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Blanton contracting, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Blanton contracting, LLC does not offer warranties.