Blue Line Restorations logo
Approved
Approved

Blue Line Restorations

Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement, Vinyl Siding Install or Completely Replace, Flat, Foam, or Single Ply Roofing Installation and Replacement,

About us

Blue Line Restorations is your trusted local roofing, siding and gutter experts built on integrity, quality, first class service with rapid response time. We take the utmost pride in making sure when you reach out, we are there to pick up the phone and provide a solution. My project managers are mostly made up of veterans, firefighters, and police officers who are dedicated on turning your vision into reality, while keeping your largest asset protected. Give us a call, text or email today - We offer free inspections and discounts for any household member for veterans, first-responders (police, Ems, fire, corrections), healthcare professionals, teachers, and seniors! We are backed by the Better Business Bureau!

Memberships & Affiliations

BBB

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.043 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 43 reviews
Gabby S.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$11,500
Matt and CJ worked within my budget to get my project completed.

Valerie L.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$12,750
Matt has been fantastic to work with. He has handled all of the nitty gritty aspects with insurance and explained every step along the way. The roof is gorgeous and the crew was efficient and professional!

Mike L.
Sep 2026
5.0
Vinyl Siding Install or Completely Replace
I worked with Jack Justus with my needs. Jack was professional and honest from the beginning. We are still working out some details for the work I need at my house. After working with them I decided to get a few extra projects completed. I find this organization, trustworthy, and tells you honest estimates from the very beginning and would highly recommend it to anybody. Thank you Jack for all your hard work..

Leisa S.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$19,000
Blue Line Restorations went above and beyond in every way. Matt, the project coordinator, was professional, knowledgeable and extremely accommodating . He welcomed my many questions and got back to me promptly if he had to check on an answer. He even put together several Ai markups of my house, delivered a lot of color samples, and helped me make my final decision. He is organized, and his team is a reflection of him. Their prices are reasonable, they use quality products, and they do not oversell you. In several cases, I suggested things that he candidly told me would be a waste of my money. I would highly recommend Blue Line to anyone looking to replace their roof.

Slayman A.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
Jack helped by pointing out how bad my roof was and there was a hole I didn’t even know about. The team didn’t waste time and when weather permitted, the job got done in a day. Everyone was helpful and responsive when I had important questions that needed answered. I’d recommend 10/10.

Linda K.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$1,400
Best company ever!!! Customer service was top notch A job very well done and I am so very happy!! Would recommend Blue Line all day everyday! TY

Antonio _.
Sep 2026
5.0
Flat, Foam, or Single Ply Roofing Installation and Replacement
What can I say? These guys delivered when we needed them most. Our roof was in very bad shape but, Jack Justus and his crew came through and got our roof looking right! Extremely professional. I highly recommend. Looks amazing very satisfied with the out come. It really improved the looked of our home.

Elizabeth H.
Sep 2026
5.0
Vinyl Siding Install or Completely Replace
Daniel did an excellent job of locating the leak in our window during storms. He was able to repair the siding and the area around the window. We are elderly and they respect us and give us good, reliable service.

Maria P.
Sep 2026
5.0
Flat, Foam, or Single Ply Roofing Installation and Replacement
No surprises updated constantly the workers were efficient and professional

Ethan B.
Sep 2026
5.0
Vinyl Siding Install or Completely Replace
$1,200
Got the job done fast

Hunter B.
Sep 2026
5.0
Vinyl Siding Install or Completely Replace
Got the job done fast and looks amazing

Katherine W.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
I worked closely with my roofing contact , Matt Sorensen. He was very responsive and available to answer my many questions. From colors, to insurance and cost, he was happy to answer and provide me the details to make the job easy and comfortable for me to make my decision to go with him and his company. I highly recommend him for any roofing and siding needs. Thank you, Matt, for a great experience with something no homeowner wants to deal with! Five stars!!

Richard M.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$16,000
My experience was great got my roof done in 1 day excellent job all the way around awesome job with clean up as well. Would recommend very highly

LISA L.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$24,000
They were wonderful!! I would highly recommend them to anyone. Really went out of their way to make sure everything was correct. Loved them so much , I had them do another relatives roof. Wouldn't choose anyone else.

Dan S.
Sep 2026
5.0
Flat, Foam, or Single Ply Roofing Installation and Replacement
$11,000
Very professional and did a great job ! Mr Justus was very helpful Many thanks !

Daniella J.
Sep 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$12,000
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ We had an amazing experience with Blue Line Restorations! From start to finish, they were professional, efficient, and extremely communicative. They kept us informed throughout the entire process, answered all of our questions, and made sure everything was done correctly and on time. (Even finished the roof sooner than we thought) The crew was hardworking, respectful, and left everything clean when they were finished. It’s clear that they take pride in their work and truly care about their customers. We couldn’t be happier with the quality of the work and the overall experience. **Highly recommend this company to anyone needing roofing work!**

D L.
Aug 2026
5.0
Vinyl Siding Install or Completely Replace
We needed a new roof, gutters and siding replaced from hail damage. Blue Line Restorations replaced our roof and did an excellent job. When they were finished our yard was cleaned of all debris. We highly recommend this company! They will be replacing the siding and gutters in a few weeks.

Victor H.
Jul 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
Blue Line Restoration/CJ Billy, did an upstanding job on my residential roof. I was naturally concerned with the clean up, because roofing jobs are messy. However, to my surprise, the crew who did my roof did an exceptional job cleaning up. 1 year down and zero problems after heavy wind storms/hail.

Chuck S.
Jul 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$12,000
Came out and gave a fair quote . Worked extremely well with insurance adjustor. Job completed in a day and zero mess or nails left behind (been a month and still haven’t found any )

Daniel P.
Jul 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
The absolute best!

John N.
Jul 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
Blue Line Restorations did a great job on our roof replacement. Joe was up front about the work and the scope never changed through the project. He was easy to get ahold of if we had any questions. We have a ranch home and it was amazing how fast the crew finished the roof. They came out the next day to replace all of our gutters and make sure the yard was cleaned up as well.. so glad we went with them for this!

Jonathan U.
Jul 2026
5.0
Commercial Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation or Replacement
experience was excellent from start to finish. as expected by their reputation.

Darrell H.
Jul 2026
5.0
Vinyl Siding Install or Completely Replace
The customer service is amazing. Very accommodating with our schedule as well. To say also the price was great!

Kristen M.
Jul 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
I had a new roof installed, and the entire experience was great. The crew was professional, worked efficiently, and the quality of the workmanship looks excellent. They also did a fantastic job cleaning up afterward, leaving our yard and driveway spotless. I really appreciated their attention to detail and would definitely recommend them to anyone needing a new roof.

Brandon G.
Jul 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
As a first time home owner they walked us through each and every step to help us make sure we got everything taken care of that needed to be repaired! They did an AMAZING job on both our roof and our gutters! I could not of asked for a better experience!
Showing 1-25 of 43

Licensing

Insured

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Blue Line Restorations is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Blue Line Restorations accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Blue Line Restorations offers free project estimates.

No, Blue Line Restorations does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Blue Line Restorations does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Blue Line Restorations offers warranties.