Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Brendan O'Keefe Carpentry

Cabinets - Repair, Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation, Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Repair,

About us

We pride our company on reliability, great communication, integrity, and quality work. We are experts in our trade and will do our best to keep you as educated as we can on your particular task or project. We look forward to earning your business! Feel free to book online with us today!

Business highlights

9 years of experience

Services we offer

Carpentry , Home Remodel, Home Repair, New Construction

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.82 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Lynn C.
Jun 2018
5.0
Wood Fence - Install
Yes, I recommend this pro
$3,750
Went above and beyond to make sure I was happy with the job. I already have other jobs planned with Brendan.

Kathryn M.
Jun 2018
4.5
Wood Fence - Install
Yes, I recommend this pro

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Brendan O'Keefe Carpentry is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Brendan O'Keefe Carpentry accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Brendan O'Keefe Carpentry offers free project estimates.

No, Brendan O'Keefe Carpentry does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Brendan O'Keefe Carpentry does not offer emergency services.

No, Brendan O'Keefe Carpentry does not offer warranties.