Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.

Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair, Flat, Foam or Single Ply Roofing Repair, Traditional Tile Roofing Repair,

About us

We now offer two years same as cash on all roof work $1000 or over. Please call for more details. Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc., provides service throughout Florida. We are committed to providing the very best roofing services.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
25 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

Florida Roofing Contractors Association

Services we offer

Hurricane Shutters, Impact Windows, Our Service Techs Have a Minimum of 10 Years Experience, Roofing, Roof Repairs, and Exterior Waterproofing, State Certified General and Roofing Contractor CGC1515002

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.728 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
71%
4
11%
3
0%
2
0%
1
4%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 28 reviews
Cornel C.
Sep 2022
5.0
Traditional Tile Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent service and great price

Charles R.
Oct 2020
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
No complaints. Timely, professional work.

Joseph S.
Dec 2019
4.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Roof still leaked after first attempt. They were prompt in returning. I believe it is now repaired correctly but waiting to verify after next big rain. Very professional team, polite and pleasant.

Jim C.
Jun 2019
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,775
I had several estimates. Theirs came in the middle. I hired them because of Mike Amidon. He was very professional, courteous and explained to me what the problem was and what they would do to correct it. Office staff was great and so was the crew they sent to do the repair. On time, did the work and cleaned up. Bill matched the estimate. Excellent experience and will use them again if needed.

Bart N.
Apr 2019
4.0
Traditional Tile Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,500
Bid process worked well, the set up process, payment and accounting was not easy. Work effort seems great (need to check on second story) clean up our front was stellar!

Jim C.
Jan 2019
5.0
Flat, Foam or Single Ply Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$3,000
Fast professional service. Highly recommended

Earl A.
Dec 2018
4.5
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
This was only a small project. I had 3 missing shingles as a result of the hurricane last year. Mike Amidon came out and gave me an estimate which I agreed to and he did the repairs. I would highly recommend Chase Roofing for roof repairs or replacement.

Cardell S.
May 2018
N/A
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
just send paperwork to process on project

Don M.
May 2018
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Good communication. During the estimate the repair process was explained. They were on time and completed the job in a little over two hours. Each step of the work was photographed and the workmanship was excellent. After completing the repair Mike the Forman explained and discussed the repair using the photos. This is the company you want to repair any problems with your roof.

Gary V.
Apr 2018
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Everyone was delightful to work with. They came out when they said they would, did excellent work and left a clean work site looking better than they found it. I would highly recommend Chase Roofing to handle your roofing needs. You will not be disappointed. Thanks Mike, Alissa, Javon and the rest of the team at Chase Roofing!

Kim C.
Dec 2017
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$750
professional.

Deborah K.
Aug 2017
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Prompt and efficient professional and knowledgeable

Tony R.
Aug 2017
5.0
Traditional Tile Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
This company is very professional and service oriented.

Benjamin T.
May 2017
5.0
Traditional Tile Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,600
Nice company to deal with

Jeff F.
May 2017
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mike and Alissa made the entire process simple and painless. They did everything they said they would, kept me informed and were absolute professionals. I has rained since the completion of the repairs and so far no leaks. I highly recommend Chase Roofing.

Kay M.
Jan 2017
4.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Thank you Kay for your business and wonderful review!"

Linda D.
Nov 2016
4.5
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were quick and friendly and did very good quality work. I do recommend them!
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"We are glad you are happy with our work! Thank you so much for the recommendation:)"

Jill B.
Oct 2016
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Seem like good people who do good work
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Thank you so much! We are happy you are satisfied:)"

Laura E.
Aug 2016
1.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
$1,300
They came out and estimated - changed the estimate by $200.00 (i was fine with that). They required a deposit - gave them my debit card. They came out on day promised guy did the job, explained they were not finished but needed to order a piece to finish. That day the entire cost was taken from my checking account without my approval. Luckily i had the funds in there which is NOT usual. They will not return calls, when we do catch them they keep promising to come back to finish the job - its been 3 months and job is NOT finished. BEWARE!!!
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Hello Laura, I am very sorry for the miscommunication and not meeting your expectations. We were hoping you had understood that the additional cost, that you had approved, was due to an additional area that was leaking and needed repair. The repairs were finished in its entirety, as you had been present while the repair was being performed and finished. All photos and description of work performed were attached to your final invoice. The additional item that you wanted replaced was not in the agreement we had provided you that you signed. As we explained to you regarding this additional item, drip edge, It is not available from any local vendors as it is not in production anymore. We are very sorry we could not help you further in that matter. I hope this has put your concerns to rest. Please contact our office directly at (813) 275-9400 or our corporate office at (954) 680-8588 now or in the future for any additional concerns. We do have a full office staff available to take all calls we receive. Our customers are very important to us so any feedback is appreciated. We want to strive to always make this right with our consumers, you are a very important part of our business."

Ann S.
Apr 2016
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very prompt, courteous. Job done same day. Price very reasoable. Definitely would use again.
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"We are happy you are satisfied with the repair:) Thank you for being a great customer!"

Donald R.
Oct 2015
5.0
Traditional Tile Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very pleased with the service.
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Thank you Donald. We are glad you were pleased with the service provided!"

James S.
Apr 2015
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Repaired a roof leak, we will evaluate when it rains?
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Thank you for the review James!"

Joann S.
Feb 2015
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$925
Pleased with the work Mike did. He was very friendly and, professional. He took time to explain work being done. He even touched up water stain on my ceiling. Mike also removed replaced some rusted nails he saw coming up. I will recommend him to anyone that needs repairs...
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Thank you for your wonderful review. We are so glad you had a good experience!"

Gail B.
Sep 2014
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
My husband and I had an excellent experience working with Mike from Chase Roofing. He was able to discuss his findings with us based the initial inspection and estimate. When another area was found to be leaking as well. Mike and the company were able to work with us so that we were able to get the jobs done. He was thorough, explained the work that he had done and answered all of our questions. Following the work, Mike made sure that all of the debris was cleared and the areas left in pre-work condition. We would gladly work with Mike and Chase Roofing again as well as recommending them to a
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Thank you Gail! We are glad that Mike could help you out and we appreciate the recommendation:)"

Georg R.
Mar 2014
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$580
Mike was the roofing specialist, and Karen was my contact for the contract and billing. Both are very professional and very courteous. My job was roofing repair. Everything I asked was done in a timely fashion as promised. I highly recommend Chase Roofing.
Response from Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc.
"Thank you for the compliments. We greatly appreciate your business!"
Showing 1-25 of 28

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

CCC1327306

Trade License Locale

FL

Trade License Expiration

08/31/2026

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc. is currently rated 4.7 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc. accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Chase Roofing and Contracting, Inc. offers warranties.