Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Core Transformation, LLC

Appliance (Major Electric Appliance) - Install or Replace, Electrical for Home Addition or Remodel - Install, Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade,

About us

With combined experience of over 45 years, you can rest assured you next home improvement project will be done right the first time. We take pride in our work and it shows. Give us a call.

Business highlights

20 years of experience

Services we offer

Addition to Existing Structure - Build, Bathroom or Kitchen - Remodel, Deck or Porch - Build or Replace, Exterior or Interior Home or Structure - Paint or Stain, Tile: Ceramic and Porcelain or Granite and Marble - Install

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.74 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
50%
4
25%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-4 of 4 reviews
Kit S.
Dec 2008
5.0
Blinds or Shades - Install or Replace
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mike was helping us with a commercial project. Very professional and does wonderfully detailed field measurements.

Diane U.
Aug 2008
5.0
Drywall - Install
Yes, I recommend this pro
Michael responded quickly and took care of my project when I was in a pinch. Since the initial project for drywall, I have used him for additional projects with equally as positive results.

Iqbal M.
Jul 2008
4.0
Drywall - Install
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,500
The project tunred out nice and they were willing to accomodate our requests during the project though it took them more time and effort. Thanks for referring

Homeowner
Apr 2008
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
They where above and beyond what I expected.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Core Transformation, LLC is currently rated 4.7 overall out of 5.

Core Transformation, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Core Transformation, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Core Transformation, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Core Transformation, LLC does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Core Transformation, LLC offers warranties.