Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Danmark Engineering logo

Danmark Engineering

Engineer Structural,

About us

Call 330-734-9331 for structural engineering services or visit our website at DanmarkEngineering.com for more information. Mark Enos Menos@DanmarkEngineering.com Thank You

Memberships & Affiliations

Structural Engineering Institute (SEI) & Construction Institute (ASCECI)

Services we offer

Site Assessment and observations, Structural Analysis, Structural Design & Engineering

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.04 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-4 of 4 reviews
Russ K.
Aug 2023
5.0
Engineer Structural
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very professional and knowledgeable

Russ K.
Aug 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very professioal

Patrick F.
Jul 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Quality work and they are efficient with the jobs.

Denise C.
Jul 2023
5.0
Engineer Structural
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great experience, would recommend

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Danmark Engineering is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Danmark Engineering accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

No, Danmark Engineering does not offer free project estimates.

No, Danmark Engineering does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Danmark Engineering does not offer emergency services.

No, Danmark Engineering does not offer warranties.