Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Deeken Construction

Concrete Driveways & Floors Installation, Concrete Flatwork Repair & Resurface, Concrete Patios, Walks & Steps Installation,

About us

Our mission at Deeken Construction is to continue the growth of our business by doing right by all of our clients. We love seeing that one of a kind smile on a home owners face at the end of a project! Deeken Construction stacks up with the competition and surpasses it with competitive prices, second to none workmanship and a prompt/responsive team! We give you quality that you can measure, and a finished product that will enhance your home forever. Call us today!

Business highlights

5 years of experience

Services we offer

Concrete

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.82 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Jeff D.
Mar 2023
4.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very polite.

Kurt S.
Mar 2023
5.0
Concrete Driveways & Floors Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great work. Nice to have around!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Deeken Construction is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Deeken Construction accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Deeken Construction offers free project estimates.

No, Deeken Construction does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Deeken Construction does not offer emergency services.

No, Deeken Construction does not offer warranties.