Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Dickerson Cleaning

Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home, Carpets or Rugs Clean Offsite, Upholstery and Furniture Cleaning Service,

About us

We are a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity and treats your home as if it were our own. We offer a variety of quality carpet cleaning. You will find us to be competitively priced with close attention to the details of each and every project that we are involved with. We look forward to building lasting relationships and guarantee your satisfaction!

Business highlights

28 years of experience

Services we offer

Carpet Cleaning, Cleaning Services, Customer Service, Quality

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.82 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Mark B.
Jul 2019
5.0
Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mr Dickerson did a great job!

Lisa S.
Jan 2019
4.5
Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home
Yes, I recommend this pro
Professional, great personality. I would highly recommend this company. Mr. Dickerson also called to see if he had missed any spots and offered to return if I needed him to.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Dickerson Cleaning is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Dickerson Cleaning accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Dickerson Cleaning offers free project estimates.

No, Dickerson Cleaning does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Dickerson Cleaning does not offer emergency services.

No, Dickerson Cleaning does not offer warranties.