This pro is under review.
Find a similar pro in your area who's available now.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Down East Home Improvements, LLC

Cabinets Installation, Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings - Install, Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings - Repair,

About us

With years of experience in the construction industry, we are the experts you need to take care of your home or business. We handle all of your home improvement needs with great care. We will treat your home as we would treat our own. Give Down East Home Improvements, LLC a call today, we look forward to working with you!

Business highlights

6 years of experience

Services we offer

Decks, Plumbing, Remodels, Tile

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
3.35 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
60%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
40%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Ron L.
Jan 2024
0.5
Shower Install or Replace
Untruth worthy

Scott E.
Nov 2023
1.0
Wood Flooring - Install or Completely Replace
They started out doing a great job and then disappear and refused to response my calls ands texts and I was left to leave in a construction floor instead of have my floor.

Jessica B.
Aug 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I was so impressed with the painting service I received! They were on time, neat and professional, and cost efficient, too. They made sure to go over every detail for what I wanted, and made the process painless! My rooms now look brand new! I will definitely be hiring them for my next project!

Paul S.
Aug 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,500
This family owned company is very responsive with each deliverable. Not only is their work excellent, but they communicate with their customer throughout the process to keep the customer informed of scheduling and target completion dates.

Tianna W.
Aug 2023
5.0
Doors - Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
They got the job done so quickly and very detail oriented. They made it look as if no work was done with how clean and precise the job was. The pricing was great for the quality of job they performed. Would highly recommend using them for any home repair.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Down East Home Improvements, LLC is currently rated 3.3 overall out of 5.

Down East Home Improvements, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Down East Home Improvements, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Down East Home Improvements, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Down East Home Improvements, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Down East Home Improvements, LLC does not offer warranties.