Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
E L Irrigation and Landscaping Facebook
Commercial Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing, Commercial Lawn Care Fall / Spring Clean Up Service, Soil Landscaping Service,
About us
E.L. Irrigation & Landscaping is a company dedicated to all of your landscape and lawn maintenance needs. Offering more than just cutting grass. We also offer irrigation repair, new installs, landscape installs and regular yard cleanups. Including but not limited to, maintenance and mowing. Please call us for a free quote!
Business highlights
Se habla espanol
30 years of experience
Amenities
Free Estimates
Yes
Accepted Payment Methods
- CreditCard
Reviews
4.812 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 83% | ||
| 17% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Showing 1-12 of 12 reviews
Maggie B.
Feb 2017
They r responsible will be there when they say do the work v ery well
Charles B.
Jul 2016
Prompt response to my inquiry and very quick to begin the repair work on the sprinkler system! Will definitely use again!
Jennifer S.
Aug 2015
Very prompt to begin work and finished quickly. Best yard project experience I've ever had.
Chris G.
Jun 2015
Watch the material list compared to what's actually put in your yard
William S.
May 2015
Super landscaping job, it's beautiful couldn't have asked for a better looking yard
Marquette R.
Mar 2015
Great service and timely. Anyone who can deal with my father gets kudos as it is his yard they are servicing
Deborah D.
Feb 2015
Did an awesome job! Very satisfied.
Carroll P.
Feb 2015
Beautiful work!
Larry P.
Nov 2014
Very satisfied. Easy to work with.
Osman S.
Oct 2014
I have used them a very long time. He takes care of all my properties.
Nicole H.
Oct 2014
They are really great. Very professional.
Anthony P.
Oct 2014
He does quality landscaping.
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
E L Irrigation and Landscaping Facebook is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.
E L Irrigation and Landscaping Facebook accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard
Yes, E L Irrigation and Landscaping Facebook offers free project estimates.
No, E L Irrigation and Landscaping Facebook does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, E L Irrigation and Landscaping Facebook does not offer emergency services.
No, E L Irrigation and Landscaping Facebook does not offer warranties.