Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Eagleson Landscape Company, Inc. logo

Eagleson Landscape Company, Inc.

Outdoor Lighting Plan and Installation, Landscape Design Service, Landscape Yard or Garden Installation,

About us

With decades of experience serving the greater Indianapolis area, Eagleson Landscaping offers the finest quality and service available. We are a small enough company to provide outstanding customer service to its clients and large enough to handle most any size landscape project.

Business highlights

51 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

Indianapolis Landscape Assoc. ; Indiana Nursery & Landscape Assoc., Better Business Bureau

Services we offer

Interlocking Pavers, Ponds, Water Features

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Andy L.
Nov 2010
5.0
Water Feature Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
very friendly and good follow up.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Eagleson Landscape Company, Inc. is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Eagleson Landscape Company, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Eagleson Landscape Company, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Eagleson Landscape Company, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Eagleson Landscape Company, Inc. does not offer warranties.