East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC logo
Approved
Approved

East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC

Concrete Floor Coating Application,

About us

At East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC, our company is based on the belief that our customers satisfaction is of the utmost importance, our team is committed to excellence by offering only the highest quality, shiniest, most durable, environmentally friendly interior/exterior floor coating systems on the market today . We are certified elite installers of Ladicrete products who manufacturers some of the highest quality coatings products available on the market today. We specialize in residential and commercial applications ,we welcome the opportunity to earn your trust and deliver you the best service. No job is too big or too small for our experienced team. Call today for a quote.

Business highlights

36 years of experience

Services we offer

Concrete Floor Coating- Prep- Floor Removal -Apply , Concrete Floor Coating- Prep- Floor Removal -Apply - For Business , Concrete Micro topping, Concrete Overlays, Concrete stains

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.054 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 51-54 of 54 reviews
Patricia G.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very easy to work with, helpful and courteous.

Gerald W.
Mar 2019
4.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
The quote was competitive for the product they were offering. The time frame was better than most companies and when they said they were going to be there, they were there. The product had very little smell and it only took one day to get it done, just as they advertised. Everything was prompt and on schedule and there were no hidden costs.

Kyle H.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Strong communication skills, prompt service, quality product, quality service and highly recommended.

Lenore B.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Bruce is awesome! He did a floor coating for us. He got the job done when he said he would, they were punctual, highest marks across the board!
Showing 51-54 of 54

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

ROC 323645

Trade License Locale

AZ

Trade License Expiration

02/28/2027

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC does not offer emergency services.

Yes, East Valley Floor Coatings, LLC offers warranties.