Default business cover photo
Approved
Approved

Executive Woodworks

Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation,

About us

With 10 years of experience and a commitment to fair pricing, Executive Woodworks offers superior quality and customer service. Executive Woodworks looks forward to helping you with all of your carpentry needs. We are experts in crown molding, trim work, barn doors and custom built-ins and closets. Executive Woodworks is dedicated to helping you design a unique style for your home at an affordable price. What sets us apart from other local companies is the fact that we can recreate any picture or design that you may have and take it to the next level. Our work is guaranteed for life and we strive to not only complete our jobs in a timely manner but also to make it perfect every single time.

Business highlights

21 years of experience

Services we offer

General Construction, Renovations, Trim and Crown Molding, custom built ins and custom closets

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.821 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
52%
4
10%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-21 of 21 reviews
Rick F.
Jan 2021
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
If I could, I would give Ryan 6 stars! On time, professional, helpful and the work was excellent.

Cheri S.
Apr 2018
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did a great job.

Harold H.
Jul 2017
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro

Vicki A.
Feb 2017
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
I hired this company to put in crown molding and the price was right and the work was exceptional. I have asked them to come back and put crown molding in the rest of my home. Ryan is the best!

Carey O.
May 2016
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Totally recommend!

Sonny A.
May 2016
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Alex and his brother just did a great job. Their were a lot of hard cuts and angles. Job came in on time and on budget. Great job

Bill A.
Feb 2016
4.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
I have rated this company, based on their pricing and responsiveness. The work has not been completed yet, but if the workmanship is not of the quality I expect and rated I will let you know.

Cheryl C.
Jun 2015
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very courteous and kept me informed of the planned progress. They cleaned up everything when they done and put everything back in place. Fabulous.

Joa S.
Jun 2015
4.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did a good job , were prompt and quick. I was a little upset because when I asked if I needed to move anything, I was told nothing needed to be moved, they could work around things. I went to the store for approx 15 minutes, when I came back, decorate plates where off the wall, custom curtains were down and baskets with greens were taken down above the kitchen counters. One of the men did think to take pictures first so I knew where to replace things. If I knew ahead of them that so much needed to be moved, I would have done it myself, my way. Again, the molding looks good. I would recommend their work, but would tell anyone to move your decorations before hand.

Lucille H.
Jun 2015
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent work, made good suggestions while installing crown molding. While they were at our home we had them paint a few rooms. Very friendly, would highly recommend their services.

Paul K.
Feb 2015
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
It was a pleasure doing business with Executive Woodworks. The crown molding work was excellent from start to finish. We won't hesitate to call them for any other work we want done!

Tom N.
Apr 2014
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent experience. On time, Friendly, and cleaned up after themselves very well. No mess left behind. No major dust in the home.

DANA L.
May 2013
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
WISH I COULD GIVE A SOLID 10 INSTEAD OF ONLY A 5. THEY WERE EXCELLENT.............GREAT ARTISANS,EXCELLENT PRICES,PROMPT,EFFICIENT, NEAT, ETC..................CAN'T SAY ENOUGH.............RYAN,ALEX,AND JERRY(dead give away) were soooooooo funny I looked forward to them coming and hated to see them go. looking for more work around the house so they can come back. HIRE THEM YOU WILL NOT BE DISAPPOINTED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Kathleen D.
Feb 2013
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did exactly what they promised and did it within the timeframe promised. My husband and I were thrilled with the work that was done -top quality. They were efficient, friendly, and neat!

Stephanie A.
Oct 2012
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Ryan and Alex of Executive Woodworks were wonderful to work with. They are professional and do excellent work. Great craftsmanship, quality and prices. They delivered as promised, were timely and met their estimated deadline for completion and were very clean and thorough. They treated our home and our personal belongings with respect and took great care not to create any mess or damage to our walls, floors and ceilings. I would hire them again in a minute. I have actually asked them for an estimate for a custom wainscotting project as well! Highly recommend them.

Karen R.
May 2012
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Outstanding, loved the work and was very professional and honest and great pricing. Location was Naples Fl. Will use again when needed. K Ritz

Arthur C.
May 2012
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Ryan was very prompt and came over to give me a quote 2 hours after my request. I found them to be very pleasant and completed the work as scheduled. The qualiity of work was 100% and I would definately recommend them. It was a pleasure to have worked with both Ryan and his brother Alex. Arthur and Norvinda Carreiro

Mark G.
Apr 2012
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
This group of individuals provide great value. Their responsiveness was timely and they work quickly. Moreover they are very personable and fun to work with. They did everything they promised and the product was great.

Ingrid W.
May 2011
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
It was a pleasure working with Ryan and Alex. They came up with some different ideas, that worked well with my project. They're timely and great guys to work with. I think you'll enjoy then too!

J T.
Apr 2011
N/A
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Ryan and his brother are the greatest lots of experience and personality I would have them back for any other services they do.

Rod T.
Nov 2010
5.0
Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Ryan Newman is an outstanding young man--extremely conscientious and dependable. Ryan and his Brother Alex make a great team. They are extremely skilled in working with difficult molding/wood projects and painting. Our project included extensive painting and the installation of crown molding on high cathedral ceilings with difficult cuts, as well as decorative molding in our kithen area.--it all came out perfect. I would recommend Executive Woodworks to anyone. We would be more than happy to provide a personal recommendation. Rod Thompson 239-369-4807

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Executive Woodworks is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Yes, Executive Woodworks offers free project estimates.

No, Executive Woodworks does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Executive Woodworks does not offer emergency services.

No, Executive Woodworks does not offer warranties.