Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Floor Restore & More logo

Floor Restore & More

Carpet Repair, Refasten, or Stretch, Tile & Grout Cleaning,

About us

We are a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity and treats your home as if it were our own. We offer a variety of floor restore services that are customizable to each individual project. We pride ourselves on the quality of our work as well as our commitment to outstanding results. We look forward to building lasting relationships and guarantee your satisfaction! Call Arthur today at 480.735.9057!

Business highlights

26 years of experience

Services we offer

Commercial Tile Cleaning, Grout Cleaning, Residential Tile Cleaning, Tile Polishing, Tile Repair

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.810 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
90%
4
10%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-10 of 10 reviews
Mike E.
Sep 2020
5.0
Carpet Repair, Refasten, or Stretch
Yes, I recommend this pro
Arthur was a nice guy, arrived 5 min before he said he would and did a great job. Very happy.

Sherri W.
Apr 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
He was excellent in providing service to me in building a back patio. This included door details, some side walls and a roof. The construction was done in an excellent manner, he provided good communication, he is very responsible and I am very happy with the job he did for me. He was also reasonably priced. I appreciated artwork help and expertise.

Patricia W.
Apr 2019
4.0
Tile & Grout Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
On time, worked hard and I would hire him again!

Andre R.
Apr 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great assistance

Gale K.
Apr 2019
4.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
Prompt and friendly

Harla R.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
He is a perfect gentleman. He resurfaced my flooring for me and some small other projects. His work is very professional and very clean. Everything was great.

Ashlie R.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Arthur Hunter provided great attention to detail and is definitely customer service oriented. He works cleanly and efficiently and left the work area cleaner than when he started. He is very polite and was a pleasure to deal with.

Steven J.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$900
"They were awesome and available and prompt, and over all a prefect experience."

Arthur S.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Efficient and competent and reasonably priced service.

Jane D.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Floor Restore & More is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Yes, Floor Restore & More offers free project estimates.

No, Floor Restore & More does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Floor Restore & More does not offer emergency services.

No, Floor Restore & More does not offer warranties.