Flyte’s Affordable Lawn Care Service logo
Approved
Approved

Flyte’s Affordable Lawn Care Service

Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing, Sod Installation, Lawn and Garden Sprinkler System - Install,

About us

My name is Willie Barnes. Former Sprite Slam Dunk Showdown Champion. Life after basketball has been great so I wanted to start a business where I can offer affordable lawn care service for my community by offering quality lawn care service without hurting your bank account. Were located in Wilson NC. We service Eastern NC (252/919). We offer senior citizen discounts, recurring customer discounts, price match or better guaranteed. We offer lawn care, edging, leaf removal, bush trimming, junk removal and some tree removal.

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Flyte’s Affordable Lawn Care Service accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Flyte’s Affordable Lawn Care Service offers free project estimates.

No, Flyte’s Affordable Lawn Care Service does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Flyte’s Affordable Lawn Care Service does not offer emergency services.

No, Flyte’s Affordable Lawn Care Service does not offer warranties.