Frank's Mr. Plumber logo
Approved (Corporate)
Approved (Corporate)

Frank's Mr. Plumber

Thermostat - Install or Replace, Central A/C - Install, Central A/C - Service or Repair,

About us

You can always count on Frank's Mr. Plumber to get the job done right the first time. We offer 24/7 service to our valued customers, including holidays and weekends, because we believe you deserve to live in comfort at all times. Please let us know how we can assist you with your plumbing needs.

Business highlights

41 years of experience

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Robin S.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Terrific job! Wilson was our plumber. Neat clean snd reasonably priced Replaced bath faucet

Heather F.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Very professional and friendly service. Highly recommend Frank’s.

Daryl M.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Brian did a great job at my house. He diagnosed the problem quickly and prepared an estimate right away. Excellent job!

Delphia C.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
I just want to say all the Guys that came out to my rental property where all very nice. ED & Matt were the one's that showed me what it looked like inside the pipe and then gave me my options. Very knowledgeable, very nice , and would recommend them to everyone i know...im hoping to get squared away so that they are one's to do this repair. Thank you so very much Frank's Mr Plumber

Jay B.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
My name is Jason. I’m a tenant in Niagara Falls. This has been an ongoing problem since winter Kevin and Joel unplugged the problem very professional. I would recommend them to anybody. Thank you very much. You guys are awesome.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Frank's Mr. Plumber is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Sunday: 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Frank's Mr. Plumber accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Frank's Mr. Plumber offers free project estimates.

No, Frank's Mr. Plumber does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Frank's Mr. Plumber does not offer emergency services.

No, Frank's Mr. Plumber does not offer warranties.