Galen Collins Inc. logo
Approved
Approved

Galen Collins Inc.

Tile: Ceramic and Porcelain - Repair, Tile: Natural Stone (Granite, Marble, Slate, Quartz, etc) - Repair, Tile: Ceramic and Porcelain - Install,

About us

I take pride in my quality craftsmanship. We are owner operated, and believe in building long-term relationships with our clients by delivering honesty along with exceptional work. We pride our company on reliability, great communication, integrity, and customer service. We are experts in our trade and will do our best to keep you as educated as we can on your particular project. Give us a call today! We look forward to working with you!

Business highlights

6 years of experience

Services we offer

Backsplashes, Custom Showers, Walls-Floors, Ceramic, Porcelain, Natural Stone, Backsplashes, Custom Showers, Walls-Floors, New and Remodel, New and Remodel, tile

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
1.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
100%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Alyson C.
Jun 2026
1.0
Tile: Natural Stone (Granite, Marble, Slate, Quartz, etc) - Install
$43,687
I hired Galen for a $43,700 whole-home tile installation. We were not living in the home during the project due to moving our family to BV and arrived to find significant issues. Tiles installed with visible manufacturer ink markings still on the surface. Grout joints cracking and developing divots within days. Tile base trim not installed. Four interior doors not re-trimmed and hung. Wheelbarrow of mortar left in our yard. Trash left outside. Tubs and sinks all left with product caked on the inside. We paid the project in full before completion in good faith. After that full payment, communication essentially stopped. He did not tell us the trim hadn't been installed, that doors hadn't been re-hung, or that the cleanup hadn't been done. When I raised the concerns with Galen he unfortunately began acting as if he was being deposed. Not at all like a neighbor we hired to do a high-end quality job. I do not recommend working with this individual.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Galen Collins Inc. is currently rated 1.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Saturday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Sunday: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Yes, Galen Collins Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Galen Collins Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Galen Collins Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Galen Collins Inc. does not offer warranties.