Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Garcia's Custom Welding

Aluminum or Steel Fence Installation, Wrought Iron Fence Installation, Wrought Iron Fence Repair or Weld,

About us

Garcia's Custom Welding is a family owned and operated business specializing in Railings, handrails, Iron fencing, Gates, Decorative Iron, General welding needs, Custom Projects, & Repairs. We offer a range of metal fabrication and welding services so give us a call today!

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
18 years of experience

Services we offer

Metal Stairs and Railings - Install or Replace, Repair, Metal Structure or Object - Create Custom, Metal Structure or Object - Weld or Cut, Sheet Metal and Ornamental Metal - Fabricate, Wrought Iron Fence - Install, Repair or Weld

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Susan S.
Sep 2015
5.0
Metal Stairs and Railings Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
$3,500
I showed them a picture of a railing I liked and they made it exactly the way I wanted. It fit perfectly and they didn't cut any corners. They were very professional and did whatever it took to deliver what I had ordered.

Rose H.
Jul 2015
5.0
Wrought Iron Fence Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,750
They installed a beautiful 12 ft. wrought iron gate and side fence. Every thing matched (very straight) and balanced. Very accommodating and easy to work with. I highly recommend them.

Rick H.
Apr 2015
5.0
Wrought Iron Fence Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Garcia's did a beautiful job at a fair price and worked with us to fit with our schedule and the weather. They would be the FIRST company I would call for any fencing or Iron work.

Janet D.
Mar 2015
5.0
Wrought Iron Fence Repair or Weld
Yes, I recommend this pro
$260
I needed my wrought iron gate stripped of the paint and repainted. They did a great job in the time I requested. Good customer service.

Olga V.
Feb 2015
5.0
Wrought Iron Fence Repair or Weld
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,651
Very nice and good customer service.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Garcia's Custom Welding is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Garcia's Custom Welding offers free project estimates.

No, Garcia's Custom Welding does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Garcia's Custom Welding does not offer emergency services.

No, Garcia's Custom Welding does not offer warranties.