Greenix Pest Control Louisville logo
Approved (Corporate)
Approved (Corporate)

Greenix Pest Control Louisville

Rodent Pest Control Service, Bug and Insect Pest Control Service, Mosquito Control,

About us

At Greenix Pest Control, we know that effective pest control is a process, not a one-time fix.

Business highlights

15 years of experience

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.643 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
88%
4
2%
3
0%
2
2%
1
7%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 43 reviews
Rip T.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Very effective quarterly visit. Greenix always does a wonderful job.

William W.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
The rep did what was requested.

Lisa E.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$90
They came out the day after I called so they are very responsive. They were respectful of my property and were great about keeping me informed about their arrival and departure. Very professional!

BRENDA M.
Sep 2026
5.0
Rodent Pest Control Service
$75
Highly recommend this company he went above and beyond

Sarah O.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$150
Troy was wonderful! Quick, efficient and the treatment was wonderful! All the ants were completely gone the next day!!

Sandra B.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Yes, awesome service !!

Joseph C.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$50
Came on time. Asked about special concerns. Did a great job.

M P.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Justin was very friendly and thorough.

Jackie G.
Sep 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Every time you all come to my house everyone is courteous and actually listens to me and gets it done. It is very much appreciated and I will continue to use you all.

Valerie V.
Aug 2026
5.0
Rodent Pest Control Service
I’m new to city living. So I’m learning about how important it is to keep rats away. I rely on Greenix to regularly manage the rodent bait boxes around my property. They’re professional and dependable.

Alisha B.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Great job and communication

Gerald K.
Aug 2026
5.0
Rodent Pest Control Service
Greenix did a great job!!

David H.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$75
They are always very courteous and do a good job taking care of pests in and around my home.

Donna M.
Aug 2026
5.0
Rodent Pest Control Service
He done a excellent job

Darrell C.
Aug 2026
4.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$94
Awesome job

Mindy W.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$69
This Company is top notch! They always address our needs and concerns and fix them. I would recommend them over any competitor.

Jorge M.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Great job, took care of my issues

Debra W.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$150
Their service is great and their staff is very polite and professional. In the summer we always have problems with ants and after the first treatment nothing was in the house. Definitely recommend them for any of your rodent or insect problems

Kenneth B.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
The tech did a good job getting rid of the hornets nest in one of my trees

Kenneth B.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
$200
The tech did a good job getting rid of the hornets nest in one of my trees

Jan H.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Yes he did. He let us know 49 minutes before he was arriving which I appreciated.

Sher S.
Aug 2026
1.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
I requested a time in the afternoon for them to come, but they came early morning and I was not available. I needed to speak to the person and open my garage door for them to spray, but they didn?t follow my request nor did they call me back when I complained very dissatisfied

Elmer B.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Nolan from Greenix showed up promptly and removed hornets nest. He also was very informative on the type and activity of the specific hornet. Great job!!

C M.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
Very nice and thorough

Cindy C.
Aug 2026
5.0
Bug and Insect Pest Control Service
I am very pleased with this company. From the moment I called they were polite and efficient. they came out the same day and did incredible work the young man that did the job was very polite. They called in advance. I couldn’t be more pleased.
Showing 1-25 of 43

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Greenix Pest Control Louisville is currently rated 4.6 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM Sunday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Greenix Pest Control Louisville accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Greenix Pest Control Louisville offers free project estimates.

No, Greenix Pest Control Louisville does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Greenix Pest Control Louisville does not offer emergency services.

No, Greenix Pest Control Louisville does not offer warranties.