Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Happy Space For You

Consultant Professional Home or Office Organizer,

About us

We are committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. We uphold a standard of integrity bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade combined with ability is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers' interests, and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Business highlights

26 years of experience

Services we offer

Organizers

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Tricia F.
Sep 2022
5.0
Consultant Professional Home or Office Organizer
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
Kim was so helpful with organizing my laundry room closet. What seemed like a huge job, was suddenly not so bad at all! The end result was amazing! I would highly recommend this company!

Meg J.
Sep 2022
5.0
Consultant Professional Home or Office Organizer
Yes, I recommend this pro
Kim is super helpful and very easy to work with. She gets down to business and doesnâ t finish until she knows the customer is happy and feeing free from the mess (which was my situation).

Mecheal C.
Sep 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Kim was very professional and helped me make decisions on what i wanted to keep, donate or throw away. The task seemed overwhelming for me to do alone. She made it a simple, fast and satisfying project. I would definitely use her again and recommend her services to my friends and family.

Jill N.
Aug 2022
5.0
Consultant Professional Home or Office Organizer
Yes, I recommend this pro
$180
I have used their services for 3 different types of projects and was very happy with the outcome each time. They provide affordable consultative services and have the flexibility to assist to varying degrees-whether you want someone to organize a space for you, work with you to purge and organize, develop a new organizing system etc., they can meet your specific needs. I found them to be helpful, non-judgmental and they make the job feel productive and not stressful or overwhelming at all. I already have a 4th session scheduled. Highly recommend.

Carol C.
Aug 2022
5.0
Consultant Professional Home or Office Organizer
Yes, I recommend this pro
$135
Great communication, works along with you and really listens. Helps create order, peace , and joy in a way that works for you! Highly recommended Happy Space For You .

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Happy Space For You is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Thursday: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Friday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Sunday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Happy Space For You accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Happy Space For You offers free project estimates.

No, Happy Space For You does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Happy Space For You does not offer emergency services.

No, Happy Space For You does not offer warranties.