Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Hinz Plumbing, Inc.

Plumbing for a Remodel or Addition - Install, Faucets, Fixtures and Pipes Repair or Replace, Water Heater Installation and Replacement,

About us

Hinz Plumbing, Inc., is a full service plumbing company that has served the Cedar Rapids commercial and residential client for the last decade. We are client-centered and accurately assess your plumbing needs to make sure your project withstands the test of time. Our projects are completed in a timely, clean and polite manner. We can handle your plumbing no matter how big or small to job is so call today to get your plumbing projects started.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
26 years of experience

Services we offer

Plumbing

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
1.82 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
50%
2
0%
1
50%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Bruce W.
Feb 2026
1.0
Plumbing for a Remodel or Addition - Install
The owner does not answer or return phone calls to do his own warranty work. I have called 3 times in a month with voicemails about our radon fan he installed not working, but since its before the warranty has expired Im assuming he doesn't want to answer or call back. DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY! VERY SHADY AND I WILL BE REPORTING TO BBB.

David K.
Apr 2020
2.5
Gas Piping
Installation of gas line was overpriced and unprofessional. I had to loan tool for them to dig trench.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Hinz Plumbing, Inc. is currently rated 1.8 overall out of 5.

Hinz Plumbing, Inc. accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

No, Hinz Plumbing, Inc. does not offer free project estimates.

No, Hinz Plumbing, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Hinz Plumbing, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Hinz Plumbing, Inc. does not offer warranties.