Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor logo
Approved
Approved

Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor

Drywall Repair, Commercial Drywall Repair Service,

About us

We specialize in small drywall repair, completing most repairs in just one visit. Protecting your space is our first priority which is why we cover and protect from the entry door to the work area. Finally, after the job is done we clean our way out so you're left with no mess to clean up.

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.03 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
Ashley O.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
We had some water damage in a couple spots in our bathroom that they can out and took care of for us. The owner was very nice, did a great job and the price was very reasonable! They will definitely be our go to if/when we need more work done.

Toby R.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
I recently needed the drywall in my basement professionally mudded and finished so I reached out to Garrett at Hole in the Wall Drywall. From the very beginning, I was impressed by his attention to detail and commitment to quality. Before even starting the mudding work, Garrett noticed that some of my drywall screws had been driven in too far and explained that they could potentially cause drywall pops in the future. Rather than ignoring the issue, he took the time to go through and correct every one of them before performing the work I had hired him for. Garrett and Katie truly go above and beyond to ensure their customers are satisfied. Their professionalism, honesty and craftsmanship were evident throughout the entire project. The finished basement looks fantastic, and I couldn't be happier with the results. I would highly recommend Hole in the Wall Drywall to anyone needing drywall repair, finishing or mudding work. Excellent service and outstanding attention to detail.

Benecio H.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
They came in not too long ago and did a fantastic job. It was quick, clean and professionally done, the walls look wonderful in every way, I highly recommend.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor offers free project estimates.

No, Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Hole in the Wall Drywall Repair of Ann Arbor offers warranties.