Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Just Us Home Improvements logo

Just Us Home Improvements

Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Cabinets - Repair, Exterior Surfaces - Powerwashing,

About us

We are a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity in all aspects of our business. Our major focus is on the quality our work and producing outstanding results. We are committed to creating a level of value unmatched by any of our competitors. We look forward to building lasting relationships with our clients and guarantee your satisfaction!

Business highlights

26 years of experience

Services we offer

Deck repair, Fence repair, Painting, Wood rot repair

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Doug P.
Mar 2023
5.0
Handyman for Multiple Small Projects
Yes, I recommend this pro
On time and fixed our pocket door in a timely manner.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Just Us Home Improvements is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sunday: Closed

No, Just Us Home Improvements does not offer free project estimates.

No, Just Us Home Improvements does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Just Us Home Improvements does not offer emergency services.

No, Just Us Home Improvements does not offer warranties.