Iron Wing Overhead Door Co logo
Approved
Approved

Iron Wing Overhead Door Co

Garage Door Installation and Replacement, Garage Door Repair, Garage Door Opener Installation and Replacement,

About us

At Iron Wing Overhead Door Co. we’re not just another garage door company — we’re a local Fort Worth business built from the ground up with a focus on quality, reliability, and genuine customer care. Family Owned-Operated & Hands-On Service: When you call you’re working directly with a owner, No middlemen or call centers — just honest, expert service from someone who personally stands behind every job.

Business highlights

Emergency services offered

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.02 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Jason M.
Jun 2026
5.0
Garage Door Repair
Fixed a broken spring and reprogram our opener in under a hour! Reasonable priced and friendly service!

Nancy C.
Jun 2026
5.0
Garage Door Repair
$379
The garage door derailed and was stuck halfway up. Iron Wing got it back on track quickly and safely. Was explained what caused it and how to prevent it in the future. Great experience!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Iron Wing Overhead Door Co is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: Open All Day Tuesday: Open All Day Wednesday: Open All Day Thursday: Open All Day Friday: Open All Day Saturday: Open All Day Sunday: Open All Day

Iron Wing Overhead Door Co accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Iron Wing Overhead Door Co offers free project estimates.

No, Iron Wing Overhead Door Co does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Iron Wing Overhead Door Co offers emergency services.

No, Iron Wing Overhead Door Co does not offer warranties.