Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

JDC Construction, LLC

Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade, Thermostat - Install or Replace, Thermostat - Repair or Reprogram,

About us

JDC Construction, LLC, is a locally owned business. We service the Baton Rouge and surrounding areas. We have over 27 years' worth of experience in full home repairs HVAC new installation or repairs, hot water heaters new installation or repairs troubleshooting electrical problems and panel change outs, replacing ceiling fan, garbage disposals,dishwashers, microwaves, stoves, light fixtures,recepticals ,light switches,most plumbing,faucet change outs,p-traps replaced or unclogged. “ anything residential “ you can rely on us to manage and take care of it for you. We always provide high quality work at an affordable price. Call today and schedule your free consultation.

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
16 years of experience

Services we offer

Appliance Removal ,replaced or repairs, Baton Rouge, HVAC - new installation or repairs, Handyman Services, Residential A/c , Heat,Electrical and small plumbing projects

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.85 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
80%
4
20%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Cathy C.
Nov 2017
4.0
Electrical Switches, Outlets & Fixtures - Install or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Hard worker
Response from JDC Construction, LLC
"That was a uncalled for rating when I was as good of a Stuart as know to be, and then after I got there adding ac grills threw the whole was added on to the agreement, then after I bought them and couldn?t get to it that day get rated for not having the time or break other appointments to please a person who added extra work pus held the money I put out on the grills then catch a bad rating on and lost money for the grills... I will pray for you"

Steve A.
Nov 2017
5.0
Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade
Yes, I recommend this pro
very likable, honest, down to earth, will recommend and have already scheduled to use him again
Response from JDC Construction, LLC
"Very nice Christian people..payed above agreed price, I would be happy to help to help out again , I appreciate the work God bless"

Kevin D.
Nov 2017
5.0
Faucets, Fixtures and Pipes - Repair or Replace
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very prompt and repaired immediately!
Response from JDC Construction, LLC
"Really nice guy hope to do more wok for later on.."

Michael C.
Nov 2017
5.0
Central A/C - Install
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,500
Wonderful and will call again if needed.
Response from JDC Construction, LLC
"Folks were good to me. We done most of our business over the phone..no problems payed on time and well, hope to keep there business."

Spencer M.
Oct 2017
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
He installed ac unit did a wonderful job great price would reccommend
Response from JDC Construction, LLC
"(consumer name withheld per their request) has became a friend and a mentor, very good guy.. I will always do what he asks of me, and is grateful for God has giving him and will bless good work.. god sent I believe..."

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

JDC Construction, LLC is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

JDC Construction, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, JDC Construction, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, JDC Construction, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, JDC Construction, LLC offers emergency services.

No, JDC Construction, LLC does not offer warranties.