Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Jireh Trees

Outdoor Lighting Plan and Installation, Designer - Landscape, Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing,

About us

Jireh Trees is your local tree service experts. Victor and team feel that their success is a direct result of excellent customer service. They are on time all the time. Please give them a call.

Business highlights

28 years of experience

Services we offer

Tree Service

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.56 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
83%
4
0%
3
0%
2
17%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-6 of 6 reviews
Brenda R.
May 2009
5.0
Landscape - Install Landscaping for Yard or Garden
Yes, I recommend this pro
Kind,Patience,Professional

R H.
May 2009
5.0
Landscape - Install Landscaping for Yard or Garden
Yes, I recommend this pro
Good company. Came on time and kept me informed. They rectified a mistake promptly. Would reccommend

Aaron G.
Apr 2009
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$200
We submitted our project on Service Magic about a week and a half ago. The owner called us and scheduled a day to come out. The owner came out and gave us a bid for the yard maintenance that we wanted done. We were able to have a crew out the same day to have the work completed. Everyone that we dealt with was professional. We are very pleased with the job that Jireh Trees did - and we will have them continue doing our yard maintenance.

Deborah B.
Apr 2009
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$350
Victor Thomas is a wonderful young man and his crew did an exemplary job on my yard.

Janie C.
Apr 2009
2.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
not dependable and reliable after paying upfront. weed eating job poor.
Response from Jireh Trees
"We took full care of this customer and provided a full refund."

Sabine P.
Apr 2009
5.0
Tree Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
$300
Called them one day for a quote. They came out the next day to look at the trees I wanted trimmed and gave me a quote right away. It was the best price I had heard so far (I had gotten 3 previous other quotes). They said they could do the job the next day and they did. When I came home my trees were trimmed and they took all the trash with them. Perfect!

Licensing

Insured

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Jireh Trees is currently rated 4.5 overall out of 5.

Yes, Jireh Trees offers free project estimates.

No, Jireh Trees does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Jireh Trees does not offer emergency services.

No, Jireh Trees does not offer warranties.