Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Jones Manual Labor

Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home, Post Construction Clean up, Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing,

About us

Call Jones Manual Labor, LLC, for an experienced maid service, carpet cleaning and lawn maintenance professional you can trust. We have built a solid reputation in the community for our outstanding attention to detail and superior customer service. We provide serval services with one business.

Business highlights

17 years of experience

Services we offer

Residential & Commercial Carpet Cleaning, Residential & Commercial Cleaning and Maid Services, Residential & Commercial Lawn Care and Maintenance

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.015 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
40%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-15 of 15 reviews
Ashley G.
May 2011
N/A
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great service!! Lawn was beautiful

Donna B.
May 2011
N/A
One Time Interior House Cleaning
$100
this was the worst experience I have ever had with a cleaning crew. They were two VERY young inexperienced women who arrived with poor quality cleaning supplies, no vacuum and asked immediately for directions to a dollar store to buy gloves. I lent them gloves and they proceeded to barely clean my home. I had to lend them a vacuum, had to ask them to dust the furniture and found one of them dusting my dining room table with paper towels. They dripped some cleaning product with bleach on my power room rug and ruined it! I could not wait until they left. They did not know what they were doing. The man who owns this company never showed u

Tamika L.
Apr 2011
N/A
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
$350
very professional and cost effective.. my yard is looking great!!

Ivor M.
Apr 2011
N/A
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Certainly someone worth supporting.

LaNesha M.
Mar 2011
N/A
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
Owner and crew were ontime. Thoroughly cleaned items needed.

James K.
Mar 2011
N/A
Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
The cleaning crew was excellent and the carpet cleaning was excellent along the price. They were very detailed and concerned about my needs. They got the job done quick and a timely fashion. Also, they offered landscaping if I needed it.

Sta M.
Feb 2011
N/A
One Time Interior House Cleaning
$250
Owner was extremely nice, arrived on time and professional. My issue is with the cleaning. On the surface everything seemed OK (they left after dark). But after my vinyl & laminated hardwood floors dried they were still dirty and completely white. This tells me they were mopped with dirty water. Job took too long (over 7 hours) considering the work to be done & I still ended up going behind them to thoroughly clean my stove, Refr, bathrm, fan blades, etc. Maybe this wasn't the regualr crew since other raters gave such high reviews. But for me the work was substandard. Carpet cleaning was OK.

Franz W.
Feb 2011
N/A
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$300
Thet did a great job they are very detailed and came back on their own to touch the next day

Liliana W.
Dec 2010
5.0
Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home
Yes, I recommend this pro
We'll definatly be calling him again! Very nice man.

Rever K.
Dec 2010
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mr. Jones and his crew did an excellent job.

Shonny O.
Dec 2010
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent service. They responded timely, and did what they said they would do. I would definitely hire them again.

VICTORENE B.
Oct 2010
5.0
Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home
Yes, I recommend this pro
$50
Jones Manual Kabor,LLC was very professional, polite and punctual. I was called in advance to identify my needs, and then called to verify my appointment. He arrived on time and finished in the timely manner promised. He did an excellent job and I will request more services in the very near future.

Jay B.
Oct 2010
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Straightforward, responsive and good work!

Pat M.
Sep 2010
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
hard working and great communication.

Homeowner
Jul 2010
N/A
Carpets or Rugs Clean at Home
Yes, I recommend this pro
Just that he is very courteous, looks out for your best interest, very accommodating, works on my schedule.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Jones Manual Labor is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Jones Manual Labor offers free project estimates.

No, Jones Manual Labor does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Jones Manual Labor does not offer emergency services.

No, Jones Manual Labor does not offer warranties.