Straight Up Junk removal  LLC logo
Approved
Approved

Straight Up Junk removal LLC

Waste, Junk, Building Materials and Debris Removal and Hauling,

About us

Straight Up Junk Removal provides fast, reliable, and professional junk removal. We handle the heavy lifting, loading, hauling, and cleanup—so you don’t have to. Fair pricing, dependable service, and locally owned.

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.06 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-6 of 6 reviews
Tricia H.
Aug 2026
5.0
Google Review
Jake and his team did an outstanding job moving my furniture in spite of no elevator and six flights of stairs! The owner, Jake, is kind, 100% trustworthy, and efficient. I have another job scheduled with him later this week. Highly recommend - United We Haul!!!

Brandon W.
Aug 2026
5.0
Google Review
United we haul is the one to call for all your junk removal and moving etc. very dependable and fair priced.

Dayton B.
Aug 2026
5.0
Google Review
Jake is very professional, on time and efficient. I will recommend his services to my family and friends.

Elijah W.
Aug 2026
5.0
Google Review
I had a garage full of bed frames, mattresses, and other small furniture items along with miscellaneous things. Jake showed up on time and communicated with me in a timely manner throughout the whole process. I will use them again if I need junk removal.

Britanni E.
Aug 2026
5.0
Google Review
Had a great experience with Jake and Hannah at Straight Up Junk Removal! They were incredibly friendly, professional, and easy to work with. They were able to take care of removing a table and chairs for me, and the whole process was quick and hassle-free. It’s always refreshing to deal with people who are genuinely nice, communicate well, and show up when they say they will. Jake and Hannah were both wonderful, and I’d absolutely recommend Straight Up Junk Removal to anyone needing a reliable, friendly team to help clear things out! Definitely give them a call if you need junk removed!

Hannah C.
Aug 2026
5.0
Waste, Junk, Building Materials and Debris Removal and Hauling
Jake & his team were wonderful! Very responsive. I felt he was personable and trustworthy. I felt I got every dollar of what I paid for. They got the job done in a quick manor, left the area clean and went the extra mile. I will absolutely call them when I need more junk removed.

Licensing

Insured

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Straight Up Junk removal LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Sunday: Closed

Straight Up Junk removal LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Straight Up Junk removal LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Straight Up Junk removal LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Straight Up Junk removal LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Straight Up Junk removal LLC does not offer warranties.