Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Skybar Construction, Inc. logo

Skybar Construction, Inc.

Deck or Porch, Major Home Repair (General Contractor), Bathroom Remodel,

About us

Welcome to Skybar Construction Inc, proudly servicing Oakland, California and the surrounding areas. Our goal is to complete your project to perfection. We look forward to building long lasting relationships with the customers that we serve. Call us today! You will not be disappointed!

Business highlights

7 years of experience

Services we offer

Bathroom - Remodel, Kitchen - Remodel , Major Renovation - Multiple Rooms

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Tmira C.
Dec 2024
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
I cant thank them enough for the clean and professional work!! anthony and the team exceeded my expectations

Hannah L.
Nov 2024
5.0
Kitchen Remodel
$140,000
Skybar Construction's crew was great! Anthony, the owner was super professional and detail oriented. They never failed to amaze me with their knowledge in construction. I highly recommend them.

Anna J.
May 2024
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
Skybar was awesome!! Anthony and Kelli were very professional. I could not say anything better. I highly recommend

Holly B.
Nov 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Number one, they are such great people. Itâ s a family owned business. Anthony and Kelli from Skybar Construction made the process smooth and amazing. Their professionalism stands out. Not only did they walk me through the whole process in detail before the project even started, they took their time to explain. I never felt rushed into signing a contract like I did with the other contractors. I was always updated about my project, they always sent photos to my phone. I highly recommend them as a team. All of their workers are exceptional as well! Everyone works under their license which is a big deal for us, we had a contractor in the past that subcontracted out all of his workers and it was a disaster. Out of all the contractors I interviewed for this job, Skybar stood out, Skybar came through, Skybar were the ones that I saw different out of everyone and I couldnâ t have made a better decision!!

Jett S.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Anthony and Kelli are a great team. We are working on our second project with them and I highly recommend them. They are super responsive to any questions or concerns that arise and they have a lot of pride in the end result, which means a satisfactory end result for me as a homeowner. We partnered with them first to demo a back porch and build a back deck; they were a reasonable price and Kelli had an answer to all my questions and really convinced me that they would handle the project without any headaches for me. They knocked it out quickly, their team was respectful and clean, and the end result was great. They're currently replacing our flooring in the entire house, knocking out old central heating and replacing with mini split AC/Heat units, creating a pocket door and custom shelving. The cost might be a little more than each job was quoted individually by other contractors, but still very fair and worth it knowing it would all be done at the same time and handled by an honest and competent contractor. Due to timing, we're still living in the house while this work is being done and they have done their best to minimize our discomfort. A big plus that they are just genuinely nice people.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Skybar Construction, Inc. is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Skybar Construction, Inc. accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Skybar Construction, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Skybar Construction, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Skybar Construction, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Skybar Construction, Inc. does not offer warranties.