Karl Property Services LLC logo
Approved
Approved

Karl Property Services LLC

Waste, Junk, Building Materials and Debris Removal and Hauling,

About us

Karl Property Services LLC provides reliable junk removal, hauling, light demolition, furniture assembly, and property cleanout services for residential and commercial customers. We pride ourselves on honest pricing, fast response times, and professional service. Whether you need a single item removed or a full property cleaned out, we handle every job with care, leaving your space clean and clutter-free.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
Emergency services offered

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.06 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-6 of 6 reviews
Marie V.
Jun 2026
5.0
Waste, Junk, Building Materials and Debris Removal and Hauling
I called this morning and they arrived as promised, Karl and his team was awesome and got the removal done quickly. Fairly priced and will definitely call him at 845 6718673.

Jude L.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
I had an excellent experience with Karl Junk Removal. The team was professional, punctual, and worked quickly to remove everything I needed gone. They were friendly, respectful of my property, and left the area clean when the job was finished. The pricing was fair, and the entire process was smooth from start to finish. I highly recommend Karl Junk Removal to anyone looking for reliable and efficient junk removal services. I will definitely use them again in the future.

Johana F.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
I highly recommend him, if you need reliable service.

Ericka L.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Really great experience with Karl Junk Removal . I'm really happy with his work and he's reliable.

Tyka A.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Excellent service. Worked fast and very professional. Thank you Karl

Raymond D.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Reliable service, I had a great experience with this service. I will definitely contact them again if I ever need.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Karl Property Services LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: Open All Day Tuesday: Open All Day Wednesday: Open All Day Thursday: Open All Day Friday: Open All Day Saturday: Open All Day Sunday: Open All Day

Karl Property Services LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Karl Property Services LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Karl Property Services LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Karl Property Services LLC offers emergency services.

Yes, Karl Property Services LLC offers warranties.