Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Kepley Construction

Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Cabinets Installation, Cabinets - Repair,

About us

Welcome to Kepley Construction. We are a family owned business operating in the Winston-Salem area since 1979. We specialize in professional, expert, reasonable, and friendly remodeling for your home and lawn care services. No job is too big or too small for us. Call us today for a free, no pressure estimate

Business highlights

47 years of experience

Services we offer

Asphalt Shingle and Metal Roofing , Concrete Driveway Installation, Custom Decks, Interior and Exterior Remodels Complete Home Care, Lawn Care Maintenance

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
3.98 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
63%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
25%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-8 of 8 reviews
Brian V.
Sep 2011
N/A
Vinyl or Linoleum Sheet Flooring or Tiles - Install
No comment.

Cynthia W.
Feb 2011
5.0
Vinyl or Linoleum Sheet Flooring or Tiles - Install
Yes, I recommend this pro
$800
Casey was eager to please and did a great job. We are very happy with the work he did.

Delores P.
Jan 2011
1.0
Wood Flooring - Install or Completely Replace
$4,500
i have been threatened with a lean on my home because this comp.gave the wood floor distributor a bad check, they called my home cussed me out, left a note in plain view of my new nabores ,,im shocked and very very upset by this ,talk about bad biusness..never again.i payed them cash i have the receipts and i had to go to there home to ask them about this heconfermed that he did do so and that he would take care of it the next day i got another call ..i have never been so stressed and upset i will becontacting my lawer on this matter ... im pleased with it once i had them come back and patch nail holes.

Larry B.
Jan 2011
5.0
Exterior Shutters - Install or Replace
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,000
Excellent response time. Kepley completed the project within a few days at a reasonable price. WE will use the company again.

Crystal S.
Dec 2010
5.0
Vinyl or Linoleum Sheet Flooring or Tiles - Install
Yes, I recommend this pro
He did a great job. I was very pleased with the outcome.

David A.
Dec 2010
1.0
Concrete Driveways & Floors - Install
$1,500
He ripped us off $1700. The same day he completed the job I wrote him a check, he called a few hours later and ask if I could give him cash or wire him the money because his bank was going to hold the check for 10 days. and he needed to pay his helper. Out of the goodness of my heart we wired him the 1,700 and I specifically ask him to tear up the check and he told me he already destroyed the check. This occurred on Nov 3rd 2010, on Nov 24th he cashed the check as well. Since then I cannot reach him by phone or email. The work he did will not pass Notrh Carolina code and now I have to replace the drainage pipe. I will get legal after him!

Robert J.
Dec 2010
5.0
Wood Flooring Repair or Partial Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
Had a professional attitude, gave me a couple of options, and gave me his personal promise if the job wasn't right, he would do it free, all this was in writing

Kaitlyn G.
Nov 2010
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,000
Easy to get a hold of Super quick to respond and schedule Honest pricing Very friendly

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Kepley Construction is currently rated 3.9 overall out of 5.

Yes, Kepley Construction offers free project estimates.

No, Kepley Construction does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Kepley Construction does not offer emergency services.

No, Kepley Construction does not offer warranties.