Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Kessef Group logo

Kessef Group

Garage Door Installation and Replacement, Garage Door Repair, Garage Door Opener Installation and Replacement,

About us

It can be a daunting task looking for not only the right contractor for your job but also the right contractor for you. We completely understand what you're going through. We know every customer has different desires, different needs and different schedules. We're not only here to turn your ideas into reality but to make it a memorable experience every step of the way. Call us right now, no matter where you are in the planning process.

Business highlights

6 years of experience

Services we offer

Doors & Windows

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.03 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
R D.
May 2022
5.0
Garage Door Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
We had received an estimate from another company that seemed very high (it was). I searched HomeAdvisor and Mo's company came up, He called almost immediately and arrived in the window he thought he would (12-2). We thought we needed a new door but he confirmed the door was good, only repair to the rollers & other parts were needed. These repairs were 1/4 the cost of the other estimate for the same work. Mo was honest, and courteous. I will recommend him to anyone looking for a garage door repair. Thank you.

Bonnie L.
May 2022
5.0
Garage Door Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$350
I found Kessef Group on the Angi website and requested a phone call/quote. They called me that afternoon and came out to my house early evening to look at the garage door and provide a quote for the repair. I found the quote to be reasonable and they were able to fix my garage door on the spot. They were professional and friendly and I would absolutely use them again on my other garage door if it needs to be repaired or replaced. I highly recommend them.

Sam
Mar 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
He takes care of his customers as they need to be. Affordable price.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Kessef Group is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Kessef Group accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Kessef Group offers free project estimates.

No, Kessef Group does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Kessef Group does not offer emergency services.

No, Kessef Group does not offer warranties.