Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Kings & Queens of Painting

Interior Painting or Staining,

About us

loves to paint

Business highlights

28 years of experience

Services we offer

painting

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Elvia M.
Dec 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
The work was done in a timely manner and they were really nice people

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Kings & Queens of Painting is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Kings & Queens of Painting offers free project estimates.

No, Kings & Queens of Painting does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Kings & Queens of Painting does not offer emergency services.

No, Kings & Queens of Painting does not offer warranties.