Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

LChubbs Construction LLC

Deck or Porch, Drywall Repair, Bathroom Remodel,

About us

We uphold a standard of integrity bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade combined with ability is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers interests, and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
10 years of experience

Services we offer

20 years Experience, Decks , Remodeling

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Cathy M.
Jul 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Landon is a good choice for your carpenter needs.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

LChubbs Construction LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Yes, LChubbs Construction LLC offers free project estimates.

No, LChubbs Construction LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, LChubbs Construction LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, LChubbs Construction LLC does not offer warranties.