Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Lawdog Electric, LLC logo

Lawdog Electric, LLC

Electrical for Home Addition or Remodel Installation, Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade, Basement Remodeling,

About us

LAWDOG ELECTRIC LLC is here to help you with any and all of your electrical needs. Big or small we do it all. We take great pride in our work and try to build lasting relationships with all of our customers. Please feel free to call us today to set up the best time for us to help you. Thank you for choosing LAWDOG ELECTRIC LLC

Business highlights

12 years of experience

Services we offer

electrical

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.09 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-9 of 9 reviews
Dan C.
Feb 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
My wife and I fell in love with this guy. He saved me so much money, and was honest and was truly the best person I could have asked for. I highly recommend him, SUPER good person.

Carly F.
Oct 2021
5.0
Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade
Yes, I recommend this pro
I couldnâ t be more pleased to have hired Mark to replace my electric panel. His pricing is fair and transparent. He communicated well about what to expect from the job and remembered my specific questions/concerns to deliver exactly what we discussed. Prompt replies to all communications. He provided 30-minute arrival windows each time he came to the house and was punctual. Very pleasant guy to talk to and polite, professional, considerate. I will absolutely call him again the next time I need an electrician!

Susan O.
Oct 2021
5.0
Electric Vehicle Charging Station Installation Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mark is professional in every aspect. Instead of simply offering a quick estimate, he spent considerable time exploring our property to be certain he had looked at every option and possibility. I plan to hire him again for additional work.

Susan O.
Aug 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Easy to work with and conscientious about cleanliness.

John M.
Jul 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mark was professional, personable, and well priced. He was on time and his work was great. If only all businesses could be run like Lawdog.

Susan H.
Jul 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mark from Lawdog Electric did a great job. He was responsive to my initial call, arrived on time, was polite and trustworthy, kept the area clean where he worked, took time to discuss options and gave clear explanations, and did a great job with the installation of a fan and heater. I would absolutely recommend Lawdog Electric.

Max B.
Jul 2021
5.0
Mark from Lawdog Electric is great! He was always responsive and friendly as he expertly installed an EV car charger for us. His prices are very competitive too. Without reservation, I recommend Lawdog Electric to everyone.

Sandra X.
Jun 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mark did a great job. A very professional, patient man... Gave me his opinion, listened to mine. Was prompt, efficient, and honest! I would highly recommend him! Overall, a great experience!

Alex N.
Jun 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
N/A

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Lawdog Electric, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Lawdog Electric, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Lawdog Electric, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Lawdog Electric, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Lawdog Electric, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Lawdog Electric, LLC does not offer warranties.