Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Liquid Pool Concepts, LLC

Concrete Pool Installation,

About us

In an effort to better the swimming pool industry as a whole, I have developed a unique firm that strives to be customer centered with a high focus on delivering top notch, one of a kind, awe-inspiring concepts and design details. Since entering the swimming pool industry in 1998, I have always had the idea and focus of trying to leave customers with a better level of service than they expected. Call Liquid Concept Pools today!

Business highlights

38 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

BBB

Services we offer

Building Swimming Pools, Installation of Swimming Pools, Re-Model Swimming Pools

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Reviews
4.113 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
62%
4
15%
3
0%
2
0%
1
15%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-13 of 13 reviews
Heather H.
Oct 2024
4.0
Concrete Pool Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Ikay

Jennifer S.
Jun 2020
0.5
Poor communication, poor workmanship, misshaped spa even after trying to correct, other areas of the pool also a bit off in shape, a lien was going to be processed on my home because the plaster crew was not paid in a reasonable and timely fashion, plaster as stated by Jacob the owner could have been better, Grolac textured decking (no reviews or warranty) started chipping off all over after only two weeks and stated that it may have been humid out when applying to the primer they laid. I wanted this part of the project subtracted and not done in the first place after I could not get the cool decking brand as originally said they could, and they said I had no other choice and had to proceed with Grolac. At least the pool holds water. I am all about supporting and recommending smaller companies, but not with the above issues in the 8 months it took to build this pool and spa.

James T.
Nov 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Just had a backyard patio built by Liquid Concept Pools and I am so happy with it. They started and completed it when they said they would and the work was outstanding. The price was right and the service was over the top. Next year we are going to use them to build a custom pool and hot tub. The designs they come up with are truly unique and will really make your build a statement above the rest. Thanks !!!

JB B.
Sep 2017
N/A
Concrete Pool Installation
I made my last payment and my project wasn't completed. I was promised that Jacob would complete the project but never has. I guess I shouldn't have paid him until the project was completed. Buyer beware!

Heather C.
Jun 2017
0.5
If I could submit zero stars, I would. They were hired to maintain our pool and come to find out they were not treating our pool and it ended up being closed down by the city. I would never use them again!!

Fran M.
Apr 2017
4.0
Concrete Pool Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
great job

Dennis G.
Feb 2017
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$46,000
I contacted three pool builders. I wanted a unique kind of pool rather than the standard issue pool. I was looking for a natural mountain spring fed oasis swimming pond. Jacob was the only one who seemed to be listening to what I was asking for. He understood what I was saying and exceeded my expectations in every way. He had to deal with some obstacles in that I had two forty foot trees and twelve twenty foot red tip shrubs to be removed to make way for the pool. He scheduled extra heavy equipment to remove the root systems. This was complicated by the fact that I had to have underground power lines moved. This was the only issue with the construction but had nothing to do with Liquid Concepts or Jacob. Texas New Mexico Power took 10 weeks to draw reroute othe lines. Once that was completed Jacob had the line rerouted within days. If you want a special pool Jacob is your guy, very professional and kept us updated every step of the way. Beautiful pool, everyone who sees it can't get over the serenity and quality of work.

Graham R.
Aug 2016
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Liquid concept pools built our pool last year and they did an outstanding job from the initial meeting to the day I was swimming in the pool with my family. I feel as if they provided great value while delivering a high quality product. We got several other bids, but liquid concept pools easily stood apart from the rest.

Jerry R.
Apr 2016
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$63,000
The Liquid Concept Pools Team was top notch. The communication throughout every step of the process was professional, timely and much appreciated. The quality of materials, craftsman and technicians were evident throughout the process. From initial estimate to design phase to the completed project, Jacob never pushed additional costs in fact he talked us out of spending unnecessarily on certain aspects. We are already budgeting for our next project with the Liquid Concept Pools Team...........an outdoor kitchen!!

David R.
Jun 2015
5.0
Concrete Pool Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
Try to work directly with the owner!

Carlene O.
Jan 2015
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$4,700
Enjoyed working with this company. Everyone I spoke with explained in detail what the process would be and how long each step would take. From beginning to end it was a very satisfying experience dealing with people who are knowledgeable and professional. Thank You to Lynda and the whole team

Gretchen N.
Oct 2014
5.0
Concrete Pool Installation
Yes, I recommend this pro
$38,000
Staff was responsive to questions and concerns. The design was far superior to any other submission. Anything in need of extra attention was addressed in a timely and thorough manner. The result is beautiful and the experience throughout construction was reasonably good. It took 8 weeks to complete (some weather issues interfered) which was what was anticipated. We are very pleased.

Stuart M.
Aug 2013
5.0
Concrete Pool Installation
After getting 3 bids from 3 companies cost was very similar but the build spec from Liquid Pool Concepts was considerably superior. Pool complete waiting final inspection and very happy indeed.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Liquid Pool Concepts, LLC is currently rated 4.1 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Sunday: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Yes, Liquid Pool Concepts, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Liquid Pool Concepts, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Liquid Pool Concepts, LLC does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Liquid Pool Concepts, LLC offers warranties.