Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Lloyd Harold

Well Pump Installation and Replacement, Well Pump Repair or Service,

About us

Lloyd Harold prides his company on reliability, great communication, integrity and quality work. We are experts in our trade and we will do our best to keep you as educated as we can on your particular task or project. Call us today!

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
28 years of experience

Services we offer

Control Panels, Electrical, Instrumentation, SCADA, Waste Water and Water Pumps

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Phillip D.
Feb 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
N/a

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Lloyd Harold is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Tuesday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wednesday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Thursday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Friday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Sunday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Lloyd Harold accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

No, Lloyd Harold does not offer free project estimates.

No, Lloyd Harold does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Lloyd Harold offers emergency services.

No, Lloyd Harold does not offer warranties.