Logan Nichols logo
Approved
Approved

Logan Nichols

Small Projects Painting or Staining, Waste, Junk, Building Materials and Debris Removal and Hauling, Door or Window Screens Install or Repair,

About us

Hello! My name is Logan! I work for a commercial door company. I went through a 2 year general construction class and have been working on sites for 3 years now. I am engaged and plan to get married next year and am trying to save for a big wedding! (Fiance has big dreams)

Services we offer

I specialize in doors and frames but am available for other projects

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Monday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Tuesday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wednesday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Thursday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Friday: 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Saturday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Sunday: Closed

Logan Nichols accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Logan Nichols offers free project estimates.

No, Logan Nichols does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Logan Nichols does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Logan Nichols offers warranties.