This pro has maintained an average of 4.5+ star throughout their time with Angi.
Approved
MH Painting
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain, Popcorn Acoustic Ceiling Texture Application, Repair or Removal, Wallcovering or Wallpaper Removal,
This pro has maintained an average of 4.5+ star throughout their time with Angi.
About us
MH Painting was established in 1999 with over 20 years of experience. We specialize in professional custom painting services. Our commitment is 100% guaranteed customer satisfaction on every project. We do big jobs, not small jobs, we do jobs for over $500 budgets. Call today for a free estimate.
Business highlights
Se habla espanol
27 years of experience
Amenities
Free Estimates
Yes
Warranties
Yes
Reviews
4.6252 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 85% | ||
| 8% | ||
| 3% | ||
| 2% | ||
| 2% |
Filter reviews by service
Showing 1-25 of 252 reviews
Kevin W.
Mar 2026
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
MH did a good job painting and repairs made on soffit. The worked quickly and efficiently to get the job done.
Denise M.
Oct 2025
Popcorn Acoustic Ceiling Texture - Apply, Repair or Remove - For Business
can you please take care of your kid ,like you do your clients, she almost 4 and only seen you 4 times dude
John S.
Sep 2025
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
Miguel, John in Prosper Texas. You did work for us a few years ago. You did paint , drywall repair and tile backsplash installation. . I have parents house we need updated to sell. Call me.. I sent you text.
Randy T.
Aug 2025
Exterior Home or Structure Painting or Staining Service
Miguel was very responsive and professional throughout the entire job, as were his crew. Miguel gave me a comprehensive quote and did the job exactly like he said he would. He and his crew arrived on time, worked hard all day and completed the work in a day. They cleaned up afterwards and my house looks amazing. The price was very reasonable. I absolutely plan to hire Miguel for other jobs and highly, highly recommend him!
Larry S.
Aug 2025
Exterior Home or Structure Painting or Staining Service
The response to my request was immediate. Scope of work and price quote done in one day.Work started the next morning and finished in two days. Very pleased with the work and the workers. Work exceeded my expectations and no hidden or extra costs. Supervisor was on job frequently and kept me informed of progress. I would highly recommend M H Painting.
Rosie B.
Aug 2025
Exterior Home or Structure Painting or Staining Service
Job was well done, workers were polite, cleaned up after, the paint looks great. Every thing was done as promised and price was fair.
Hong L.
Jul 2025
Exterior Home or Structure Painting or Staining Service
Very responsive to calls. Excellent service and quality. Great price and value.
Ramla T.
Jun 2025
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
I really appreciated that the crew was timely and they were consistent with their work. Miguel, the owner, made sure that my concerns were addressed and came to visit my project both days.
Pat M.
Apr 2025
Great paint job and cleanup. Will definitely recommend them and will use them again
Albert B.
Mar 2025
Exterior Home or Structure Painting or Staining Service
Did a perfect job...would use him again!
Lynn C.
Mar 2025
Exterior Painting and Staining Service
Miguel was here every day to make sure we were satisfied with the work. Everyone did a great job job and we?re are very happy with the results
Anthony W.
Mar 2025
Exterior Painting and Staining Service
Miguel and his crew are awesome ! They are prompt, thorough, and professional. Highly recommend this company !!
Thomas F.
Sep 2024
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
Very professional. They did a great job on a project with a tight timeline. Would highly recommend.
Vicki H.
Jul 2024
The team of guys that did the painting did an excellent job, however, the owner was an asshole. I asked that they not paint the hinges on the cabinet doors and the owner went ahead and had them paint the hinges anyway saying that that is how they are supposed to be. Never mind what the customer wants. When I explained that I did not like it, I was told that I was being rude. The owner was rude and disrespectful to both me and my husband when we tried to talk to this guy. It is almost like if it is not his way, its no way - to hell with the customer and what they want and is paying for.
Goran L.
Jun 2024
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
Professional. Did a fine job, but not cheap nor expensive. $2,250for a 1000 sq ft 2 bdr 2 bath, no trim, but baseboards included. No doors either.
Taylor T.
May 2024
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
Overall great job. Very clean and detailed. There was some miscommunication about the number of workers, but Pedro stayed and worked until it was done without sacrificing quality! Will use again if we need more painting.
Toni G.
May 2024
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
Fair pricing, good communication, everything went as planned & overall they did a fantastic job!
Peter C.
Apr 2024
Exterior Painting and Staining Service
Great people who work as a well oiled machine Do an outstanding job
Attila P.
Apr 2024
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
All good. Professionalism.
Alex V.
Aug 2023
Diligent, focused on quality (not speed), highest integrity
Nancy R.
Aug 2023
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
They were communicative and very punctual. Friendly employees and they did a beautiful job
Terrell C.
Jul 2023
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
Professional, detailed and prompt. Honest and fair pricing. Pedro was great to work with. Friendly guys and clean job site. Recommended
Michael W.
Jul 2023
Solid work. I feel like I was overcharged a tad on a last minute add on, but overall am pleased with their work and final product
Edwin L.
Jun 2023
Exterior Painting and Staining Service
This painting company is outstanding. Great price value, excellent customer service and very Persians helpful crew. Highly recommend.
Tori P.
Jun 2023
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
I needed a job done really quickly and Miguel not only quoted me at a good and fair price but was able to get his crew out next day to get the job done. very impressed with the service.
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
MH Painting is currently rated 4.6 overall out of 5.
Monday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yes, MH Painting offers free project estimates.
No, MH Painting does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, MH Painting does not offer emergency services.
Yes, MH Painting offers warranties.