Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
M&A Professional Painting logo

M&A Professional Painting

Commercial Exterior Surfaces Powerwashing, 5+ Room Interior Painting or Staining, Exterior Home or Structure Painting or Staining Service,

About us

We are locally owned and operated. We strive to deliver the best service at a fair price. We specialize in painting, mouldings, and most other home improvement projects. Our goal is to 1) Provide the highest level of customer service 2) Provide high quality, professional workmanship 3) Ensure complete customer satisfaction 4) Use only the highest quality materials 5) Be prompt and efficient and clean! Call us today for your free estimate. We look forward to doing business with you!

Business highlights

11 years of experience

Services we offer

Interior Painting

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.957 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
96%
4
2%
3
0%
2
2%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 57 reviews
Max K.
Dec 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$850
Great to work with

Kimberly C.
Nov 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$7,000
Alon and staff did an amazing job! We are so pleased!!

Jeldy A.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Reasonable prices and excellent customer service. Finished job in a timely manner.

Ashley M.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
We are impressed with the quality of their work. . They are very accommodating and reliable from beginning to end....

Nelson M.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Best painting company ever my kitchen itâ s amazing my cabinets are brand new the way they are painted . !

Michele M.
Nov 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
We are impressed with the quality of their work.

Tony P.
Nov 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Alon & Shane of M&A Professional Painting did an amazing job painting our offices at our CPA Firm and have used their services on more than one occasion. They are very accommodating and reliable from beginning to end. We will use them again & recommend them to family, friends and other businesses.

L S.
Oct 2021
5.0
Our realtor highly recommended Alon and M&A Painting and we are happy he did. We were only in Florida for the week and he was able to repair walls and paint our entire condo. He and his painter Claude were amazing, neat, and professional. It was a big job and Claude stayed till the last minute possible on the night before we flew home. He was attentive to every detail and takes pride in his work. Alon set up an appointment when we return next month to make sure everything is perfect. Truly professional.

Michele S.
Sep 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
So hard to find a company that does whatâ s promised. Here you go!

Fernando B.
Sep 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
excellent, good quality of work and very fast, all very clean, of course I would recommend them.

Benjamin A.
Sep 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$3,500
If you need a painting job hire this company I highly recommend them

George C.
Sep 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,050
5 stars all around, from communication to punctual and clean and very good work

Jeffrey E.
Aug 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,900
Best Contractor experience, EVER! On time, clean, very easy to work with. And, the paint job was terrific!!

Jonathan J.
Jul 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
M&A Professional Painting did a fantastic job on painting the outside of our home. Alon is helpful, very responsive and kept us informed right through the entire process from planning to completion of the painting. The house looks magnificent and they have followed up with us after finishing the work several times to see if we are both satisfied and to see if we need anything else done. We can highly recommend them if you are looking for a professional quality painter.

Jonathan K.
Mar 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Alon and his team are amazing and made this whole process super easily. They were responsive and ensured that they met all of our needs, and that the finished outcome was exactly what we wanted. We highly recommend M and A Professional Painting.

Jose S.
Mar 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
very professional

Cibi J.
Feb 2020
2.0
5+ Room Interior Painting or Staining
I was charged 3700 for a 1200 sq feet condo. 2 bed and 2 bath. A rush job and after I complained about having paint in my salad bowl in kitchen (Alon after speaking with his wife called to deduct 50 dollars) but no apology and was defensive the day after. They rushed through the job with no care for your possessions. He fought to do the ceiling properly saying streaks are normal but "finisher" did the living room ceiling again. Thankfully that man wanted to do quality work. I regret hiring Alon and wish to warn others of lack of quality and customer service.
Response from M&A Professional Painting
"Dear Cibi, we always appreciate feedback when we do great but even more when we have failed to live up to our standards. It allows us to reevaluate what went wrong and how we can prevent it from occurring in the future. I personally apologize if I came across defensive, you should never experience that when someone is in your home. As for the paint being in your salad bowl, this was a huge red flag and disciplinary action towards that employee was taken; as well as new rules put into effect to prevent that from happening again. We wish you all the best and again apologize we didn't meet your expectations. Alon and the M&A team."

Sandra G.
Dec 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great experience so far, on time, friendly,professional, both the owner and employees go above and beyond,highly recommend

Mike S.
Nov 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great job, they paid attention to the details.

Paul C.
Oct 2019
5.0
5+ Room Interior Painting or Staining
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,450
Alon's worker Jose showed up on time daily. He communicated with us daily. The job was finished as stated. The condo looks like a new house. The area was swept clean and furniture was moved back. We are thrilled with the job and will probably hire them again in the near future. We would recommend M&A Professional Painters to anyone who needs interior work done. Efficient, friendly Company. Reasonably priced. Finished price as stated on contract . No hidden costs. Great Company to work with.

Kane D.
Sep 2019
3.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great work and seemed motivated to start the work early. Ended up taking around 10 days to complete when told originally 5 days. Promised two workers per day but only one whom left early on some days. Quality was superb but I wish the communication was better. Also, I wish that I was given the support as this delayed other projects of the house that I'm renovating.

Katherine B.
Aug 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,100
Job was done quickly and very good.

Diane E.
Jul 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,500
Great job - Rene and Elizabeth were so neat when they removed the popcorn from my ceilings.

Julie M.
Jul 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
M&A Professional Painting is a Fair, Courteous, and Professional Company from top to bottom. They came, were respectful of us and our property, and did an did amazing job in less time than we expected. Alon - one of the owners, was here or answered the phone every single time I called. I even texted him on a Sunday morning and he responded within 5 minutes. I am a bit of a high maintenance customer and they kept me happy. We are going to call them again before the end of August for another job! Simple - Hire them!

Angie D.
Jul 2019
5.0
5+ Room Interior Painting or Staining
Yes, I recommend this pro
Javier was very professional and his crew did great work. Very reasonable prices. Highly recommend!
Showing 1-25 of 57

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

M&A Professional Painting is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

Monday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

M&A Professional Painting accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, M&A Professional Painting offers free project estimates.

No, M&A Professional Painting does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, M&A Professional Painting does not offer emergency services.

Yes, M&A Professional Painting offers warranties.