Master Touch Painting & Restoration logo
Approved
Approved

Master Touch Painting & Restoration

Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain, Cabinets Refinish, Commercial Interior Surfaces Painting or Staining Service,

About us

We take great pride in our experience, expertise, quality, and customer service that we provide to meet the consumer's needs. It is our mission to provide excellent workmanship and complete customer satisfaction from start to completion of a project. In order to understand the needs and expectations of our customers, we take great care to work and communicate with every customer in a professional manner. Our reputation is based on service, safety, and quality, regardless of how large or small the job. We have consistently focused on the needs of our customers, providing personalized attention and a stress-free experience.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
Emergency services offered
29 years of experience

Services we offer

Carpentry Repair, Painting, Remodeling

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.017 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
29%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-17 of 17 reviews
Chris V.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
They are very professional and on time Great attention to detail and left my home better than they found it! Color selection advice was phenomenal.

Yasmin M.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Thank you so much you guys did a great job in painting my house.

Patty F.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Mastertouch put in new counter tops and a black splash. Price was very competitive. Team was neat and tidy and job completed very quickly.

Jeff K.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Very professional. Excellent work

Diane K.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
They did a wonderful job painting outside around our house. They painted our front and back door, back railing, siding, garage door with accents around windows, downspouts, shutters, soffits, fascia. Everything turned out wonderful.

Homeowner
Mar 2012
N/A
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
Yes, I recommend this pro
Master Touch did a great job on my house. The crew was friendly and professional. I highly recommend Master Touch!

Homeowner
Mar 2012
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did a professional job. Very courteous and nice to work with.

Homeowner
Mar 2012
N/A
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
They did not show the first day. The second day they came several hours late came several hours late, The third day they came several hours late thand I called. The answer was they were on the way, just stopping for lunch and then later said that they were still finishing another job. The crew used the woods in my back yeard rather than an actual restroom, The cost continued to rise throughout the process with last minute details that were not included in the original price. The additional costs seemed to be random amounts. By the end...Vargas would ask me what I wanted to pay for him to do certain work and he would perform service.
Response from Master Touch Painting & Restoration
"We did not arrive the 1st day as there was a heavy storm with lightening!The next day I called & told her we needed to give the deck time to dry out before we stained it & we'd be there after lunch. The cost did rise but that was because she kept adding extra work & we got her written approval before any extra work was performed & depending on the work of course the amounts will vary.The comment about my crew is totally untrue and just mean.The fact that she would not take any calls from us after this comment was posted says a lot about it being unfair. She also neglected to mention that we cleaned all her patio furniture for free."

Homeowner
Jul 2011
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
"They called me within minutes, I explained that I needed the painting done in a hurry so they came out the very next morning to do an estimate and the painting started and was completed the very next day.The owner even helped me choose colors. Excellent customer service, very professional, great work would highly reccomend and will definitely use again"

Homeowner
Jul 2011
N/A
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent work, neat, clean and fast. I will contract this company for work in the future.

Homeowner
May 2011
N/A
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
I had a painting job done by Master touch and I had rated them low for service, today they came in to rectify any problems and assure me that I had a 4yr. warranty. Mr. Vargas was very polite, courteous, and professional. I feel that I can trust that if anything happens he will take care of me. I guess I can probably say that my expectations were just way to high. The professional he brought for a second opinion assured me that the job was well done.
Response from Master Touch Painting & Restoration
"In 17 years of business we have never had a complaint like this so we had a paint expert from Sherwin Williams stop by the completed job to give his opinion of the work that was completed and he also talked with the customer who was then satisfied that the work had been completed in a realistic time frame for professional painters and that there were no issues with the workmanship ."

Homeowner
Apr 2011
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
pro was prompt, trustworthy in my home, very neat and clean - no paint splatter, extremely nice cut in work!

Homeowner
Mar 2011
N/A
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
Yes, I recommend this pro
The team was very professional and did the job in a timely fashion.

Homeowner
Mar 2011
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
Frehier and his team did a fantastic job painting our house!!! The projects entailed most interior ceilings and trim plus the entire exterior of the residence. Not only was he and his team professional, but they were also very friendly and courteous. Frehier is not only a true pro at running the painting business, but he was the one guiding ud to the perfect color selection. Our home looks fantastic!!! Many neighbors have stopped my wife and I to express their approval of a job well done. Thank you Frehier and Hazel for the wonderful service and we are sure to reach out to you for any future needs!

Homeowner
Oct 2010
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
Incredible service and fair pricing. They not only hung our shutter which blew off in the recent wind storm, but repainted all eight of them the same day they stopped by to give us a quote. A wonderful experience all around.

Homeowner
Sep 2010
N/A
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mr. Vargas and his staff were very professional and courteous at all times. The work turned out beautifully! Mr. Vargas also provided great consultation on colors and was right on! I would highly recommend him to anyone. His company provided excellent work at a great value.

Homeowner
Jul 2010
N/A
Exterior Home or Structure Paint or Stain
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mr. Vargas is amazing. The work is outstanding, have used him for many years. They are the only painters in our home He was always, prompt, down to earth, has a great group working with him. He is really amazing. We have referred him to many others.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Master Touch Painting & Restoration is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Master Touch Painting & Restoration accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Master Touch Painting & Restoration offers free project estimates.

No, Master Touch Painting & Restoration does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Master Touch Painting & Restoration offers emergency services.

Yes, Master Touch Painting & Restoration offers warranties.